Federal contractor profile

STI ELECTRONICS INC

UEI DNLMSSK7HQJ6CAGE 1JX07Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
STI ELECTRONICS INC
Registered location
MADISON, AL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Feb 26, 2026
Read company summary

STI ELECTRONICS INC is associated with UEI DNLMSSK7HQJ6 and CAGE 1JX07 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $466.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training; Other Technical and Trade Schools. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334418 (Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MADISON, AL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$466.2K
Prime awards7
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration81.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
STI ELECTRONICS INC
UEI
DNLMSSK7HQJ6
CAGE
1JX07
Registered address
261 PALMER RD, MADISON, AL, 35758, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 18, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 20, 2001
Entity start
Dec 3, 1982
SAM updated
Mar 18, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 17, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $466,172 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: IPC CABLE COURSE - LOCATION NSWC PHD Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$365.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$31.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$78.1K
Change$-47.1K
Growth-60.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$323.9K5
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$41.6K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC-RSA$214.8K3
COMMANDING OFFICER$60.5K1
MISSILE DEFENSE AGENCY (MDA)$48.6K1
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$41.6K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$365.5K7
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AL$305.0K5
CA$60.5K1
MD$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$256.4K5
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$109.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6339424P0001IPC CABLE COURSE - LOCATION NSWC PHDDepartment of Defense$115.4KOct 31, 2023Sep 30, 2027
HQ085425PE005INSTITUTE FOR INTERCONNECTING AND PACKAGING ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS (IPC) TRAINING FOR MISSILE DEFENSE AGENCY (MDA) PERSONNELDepartment of Defense$48.6KJul 2, 2025Jul 25, 2025
80NSSC24PC192DEVELOPMENT OF TRAINING MATERIALS FOR WORKMANSHIP TRAINING COURSESNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$45.8KOct 1, 2024Jul 15, 2025
80NSSC24PA349TRAINING MANUAL SUPPLIESNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$41.6KJan 12, 2024Sep 12, 2024
W31P4Q15P0206IGF::OT::IGF CABLE AND WIRE HARNESS TRAINING CLASSESDepartment of Defense$37.4KSep 22, 2015Sep 30, 2016
W31P4Q13P0222IGF::OT::IGF CABLE AND WIRE HARNESS TECHNOLOGY TRAINING DEVELOPMENTDepartment of Defense$95.2KAug 14, 2013Aug 14, 2014
W31P4Q13P0223IGF::OT::IGF CABLE AND WIRE HARNESS TECHNOLOGY TRAINING DEVELOPMENT HANDS-ONDepartment of Defense$82.2KAug 14, 2013Aug 14, 2014

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 18, 2026
Source loadedOct 17, 2026
Initial registrationJul 20, 2001
Entity startDec 3, 1982

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component ManufacturingNot reported
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541612 — Human Resources Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
611519 — Other Technical and Trade SchoolsNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARK MCMEENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DIANA BRADFORDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARK MCMEENAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
  • 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
  • 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services
  • 624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training, 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AI SOLUTIONS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PHERSON ASSOCIATES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

VITALSMARTS, LC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit