Federal contractor profile

PACIFIC RESEARCH LABORATORIES INC

UEI CC3LRDM341M3CAGE 2T337Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PACIFIC RESEARCH LABORATORIES INC
Registered location
VASHON, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 13, 2025
Read company summary

PACIFIC RESEARCH LABORATORIES INC is associated with UEI CC3LRDM341M3 and CAGE 2T337 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326150 (Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VASHON, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PACIFIC RESEARCH LABORATORIES INC
UEI
CC3LRDM341M3
CAGE
2T337
Registered address
10221 SW 188TH ST, VASHON, WA, 98070, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 21, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 23, 1999
Entity start
Dec 1, 1980
SAM updated
Nov 24, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 19, 2026
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 453998 (NAICS 453998); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8505879496!BONE,INTRAOSSEOUS I Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-54
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-54
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$-541
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$-541
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
453998$-541
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6910 — Training Aids$-541
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-541
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$-541
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-541

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE2DS18P27558505879496!BONE,INTRAOSSEOUS IDepartment of Defense$0Sep 26, 2018Oct 26, 2018

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 24, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 23, 1999
Entity startDec 1, 1980

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) ManufacturingNot reported
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
621991 — Blood and Organ BanksNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
NORINE MARTINSENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MCKEE BUXTONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NORINE MARTINSENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MCKEE BUXTONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 621991 — Blood and Organ Banks
Registered products and services
  • 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
  • 6530 — Hospital Furniture, Equipment, Utensils, and Supplies
  • 6615 — Automatic Pilot Mechanisms and Airborne Gyro Components
  • 6910 — Training Aids

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

BOULEVARD TROPHY AND ENGRAVING

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 453998. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TELEFLEX LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 453998. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BLOODSTONE DIVISION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 453998. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit