Federal contractor profile
WESTERN RECLAMATION, INC.
UEI CD53NX9L5TL9CAGE 4BKX1
Overview
- Legal name
- WESTERN RECLAMATION, INC.
- Registered location
- ELTOPIA, WA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 424910 — Farm Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 7, 2026
Read company summary
WESTERN RECLAMATION, INC. is associated with UEI CD53NX9L5TL9 and CAGE 4BKX1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $13.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products; Crop Harvesting, Primarily by Machine. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424910 (Farm Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ELTOPIA, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- WESTERN RECLAMATION, INC.
- UEI
- CD53NX9L5TL9
- CAGE
- 4BKX1
- Registered address
- 13293 GLADE NORTH RD, ELTOPIA, WA, 99330, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 424910 — Farm Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jun 10, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 27, 2006
- Entity start
- Feb 15, 2006
- SAM updated
- Jun 10, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $13,791,802 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products (NAICS 113210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EO 14398 BLM FY26-2 FALL CONSOLIDATED SEED BUY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $5.7M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $5.8M |
| Change | $-143.5K |
| Growth | -2.5% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $11.5M | 6 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL INTERAGENCY FIRE CENTER | $11.5M | 6 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 113210 — Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products | $10.8M | 5 |
| 115113 — Crop Harvesting, Primarily by Machine | $678.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8730 — Seeds and Nursery Stock | $11.5M | 6 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $11.5M | 6 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $11.5M | 6 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $11.5M | 6 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140L3726C0013EO 14398 BLM FY26-2 FALL CONSOLIDATED SEED BUY | Department of the Interior | $3.6M | Aug 7, 2026 | Dec 17, 2026 |
| 140L3726C0003BLM FY26-1 SPRING CONSOLIDATED SEED BUY | Department of the Interior | $1.4M | Mar 2, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
| 140L3725C0013BLM FY25-2 FALL CONSOLIDATED SEED BUY | Department of the Interior | $4.0M | Aug 8, 2025 | Jan 23, 2026 |
| 140L3725C0016BLM FY25 STAND ALONE GRASS SEED BUY | Department of the Interior | $678.1K | Jun 30, 2025 | Jul 18, 2025 |
| 140L3725C0009BLM FY25-1 SPRING CONSOLIDATED SEED BUY | Department of the Interior | $985.0K | Apr 25, 2025 | May 20, 2025 |
| 140L3724C0017BLM FY24-2 FALL CONSOLIDATED SEED BUY | Department of the Interior | $3.1M | Aug 13, 2024 | Dec 17, 2024 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 10, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 27, 2006 |
| Entity start | Feb 15, 2006 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 111998 — All Other Miscellaneous Crop Farming | Not reported |
| 113210 — Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products | Not reported |
| 115112 — Soil Preparation, Planting, and Cultivating | Not reported |
| 115114 — Postharvest Crop Activities (except Cotton Ginning) | Not reported |
| 311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing | Not reported |
| 424910 — Farm Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD HARRIS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOE MCNEIL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TODD N HARRIS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CODY J MILLER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 111998 — All Other Miscellaneous Crop Farming
- 113210 — Forest Nurseries and Gathering of Forest Products
- 115112 — Soil Preparation, Planting, and Cultivating
- 115114 — Postharvest Crop Activities (except Cotton Ginning)
- 311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing
- 424910 — Farm Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
Registered products and services
- 8730 — Seeds and Nursery Stock
- F009 — Seed Collection/Production Services
- F010 — Seedling Production/Transplanting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit