Federal contractor profile

KINGSBURY, INC.

UEI CDKEQLKLJ4E5CAGE 39820Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
KINGSBURY, INC.
Also known as
MESSINGER BEARINGS
Registered location
PHILADELPHIA, PA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 21, 2026
Read company summary

KINGSBURY, INC. is associated with UEI CDKEQLKLJ4E5 and CAGE 39820 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 13 prime awards totaling $1.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing; Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing; Ship Building and Repairing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332991 (Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PHILADELPHIA, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.4M
Prime awards13
Awards with future end dates6
Top-agency concentration67.5%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KINGSBURY, INC.
Doing business as
MESSINGER BEARINGS
UEI
CDKEQLKLJ4E5
CAGE
39820
Registered address
10385 DRUMMOND RD, PHILADELPHIA, PA, 19154, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 16, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 1, 2019
Entity start
Jan 1, 1912
SAM updated
Jul 16, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 13 awards and $1,443,990 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing (NAICS 332991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PROCUREMENT OF A QUANTITY OF TWO (2) ARSR-2 PEDESTAL MAIN BEARINGS, NSN 3110-00-978-1810. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 13 of 13 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$948.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$105.0K
Change$843.0K
Growth+803.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$974.1K7
Department of Defense$78.8K6
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.1M13
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$755.7K11
Unclassified$211.2K1
MD$86.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$577.8K10
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$475.1K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
6973GH26P02658PROCUREMENT OF A QUANTITY OF TWO (2) ARSR-2 PEDESTAL MAIN BEARINGS, NSN 3110-00-978-1810.Department of Transportation$113.1KAug 21, 2026Aug 22, 2027
6973GH26P02661PURCHASE FPS-20 PEDESTAL MAIN BEARINGS, IFS# 003382272, PART NUMBER (PN) MB024948Department of Transportation$166.1KAug 21, 2026Aug 22, 2027
6973GH26P01726PROCUREMENT OF FPS PEDESTAL MAIN BEARING IN SUPPORT OF COMMON AIR ROUTE SURVEILLANCE RADAR (CARSR) SYSTEM.Department of Transportation$105.6KMay 6, 2026Jun 14, 2027
6973GH26P01730PROCUREMENT OF AIR ROUTE SURVEILLANCE RADAR 2 (ARSR-2) MAIN BEARING.Department of Transportation$166.1KMay 18, 2026Jun 17, 2027
6973GH26C00080MESSINGER BEARINGS - MB024947, 41.998 4PT BALL BEARINGDepartment of Transportation$263.9KApr 10, 2026May 7, 2027
SPE4A626V60618511839186!BEARING, ROLLER, SELF-ALIGNINDepartment of Defense$211.2KDec 31, 2025Feb 4, 2027
N0042126P1070REPAIR OF ROLLER BEARING ASSEMBLY FOR AN/SPN-43CDepartment of Defense$86.0KFeb 25, 2026Aug 14, 2026
SPE4A624PH8168510504139!BEARING, ROLLER, SELF-ALIGNINDepartment of Defense$0Mar 13, 2024Apr 17, 2025
N0042125P1099THE EVALUATION OF (7) AN/SPN-43C ROLLER BEARING ASSEMBLY BULL GEARS TO DETERMINE IF REPAIRABLE. EACH ASSEMBLY WAS MANUFACTURED BY KINGSBURY, INC. DBA MESSINGER BEARINGS, CAGE…Department of Defense$9.0KJun 24, 2025Sep 24, 2025
SPE4A624P30598510241254!BEARING, ROLLER, SELF-ALIGNINDepartment of Defense$0Nov 16, 2023Mar 13, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 1, 2019
Entity startJan 1, 1912

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing ManufacturingNot reported
333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DONALD P BARNHURSTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL J LYNCHAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DONALD P BARNHURSTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DANIEL P MATTHEWSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing
  • 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PROGRESSIVE MATERIALS MANAGEMENT INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

SAN ANGELO CROSS TEXAS SUPPLY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

AOS SERVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OPTO 22

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

MONARCH LATHES LP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit