Federal contractor profile
MADISON R. MILLER
UEI CE3AH8LMSKU5CAGE 1ABX5
Overview
- Legal name
- MADISON R. MILLER
- Registered location
- FORESTVILLE, NY, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- Latest award activity
- Jun 15, 2026
Read company summary
MADISON R. MILLER is associated with UEI CE3AH8LMSKU5 and CAGE 1ABX5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $49.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541990 (All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORESTVILLE, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MADISON R. MILLER
- UEI
- CE3AH8LMSKU5
- CAGE
- 1ABX5
- Registered address
- 10425 HANOVER RD, FORESTVILLE, NY, 14062, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- SAM activation
- Mar 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 13, 2026
- Entity start
- Mar 13, 2026
- SAM updated
- Mar 27, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $49,457 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: STUDENT SERVICE CONTRACT - MADISON MILLER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $49.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $49.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER | $49.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $49.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| B516 — Animal and Fisheries Studies | $49.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $49.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $49.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $49.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140G0226P0089STUDENT SERVICE CONTRACT - MADISON MILLER | Department of the Interior | $49.5K | Jun 1, 2026 | May 30, 2028 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 27, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 13, 2026 |
| Entity start | Mar 13, 2026 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MADISON R MILLER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MADISON R MILLER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit