Federal contractor profile

ADRIANE MARIE STRAUBE

UEI CMRLYLKVKCG7CAGE 19R07

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ADRIANE MARIE STRAUBE
Registered location
COLDWATER, MI, USA
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Latest award activity
Apr 6, 2026
Read company summary

ADRIANE MARIE STRAUBE is associated with UEI CMRLYLKVKCG7 and CAGE 19R07 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $45.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541990 (All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLDWATER, MI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$45.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ADRIANE MARIE STRAUBE
UEI
CMRLYLKVKCG7
CAGE
19R07
Registered address
367 TREASURE CV, COLDWATER, MI, 49036, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
SAM activation
Mar 9, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 23, 2026
Entity start
Jan 1, 2026
SAM updated
Mar 9, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $45,936 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: STUDENT CONTRACT - ADRIANE STRAUBE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$45.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$45.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$45.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS-DENVER$45.9K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
B516 — Animal and Fisheries Studies$45.9K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$45.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MI$45.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$45.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140G0226P0076STUDENT CONTRACT - ADRIANE STRAUBEDepartment of the Interior$45.9KApr 6, 2026Apr 5, 2028

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 23, 2026
Entity startJan 1, 2026

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ADRIANE STRAUBEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ADRIANE STRAUBEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CARACCIOLI SALINAS, PASCAL, D.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MADISON R. MILLER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MARGARET ALLYN KIMPLING

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LESLIE ARACELI REYES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DRAKE SPINA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KRYSTAL DIXON

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit