Overview
- Legal name
- WESTERN GLASS LLC
- Registered location
- LAS VEGAS, NV, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
- Latest award activity
- May 6, 2026
Read company summary
WESTERN GLASS LLC is associated with UEI CE5EX58NF1P5 and CAGE 81DS1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Glass and Glazing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238150 (Glass and Glazing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAS VEGAS, NV, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- WESTERN GLASS LLC
- UEI
- CE5EX58NF1P5
- CAGE
- 81DS1
- Registered address
- 2960 WESTWOOD DR, LAS VEGAS, NV, 89109, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
- SAM activation
- Jun 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 6, 2017
- Entity start
- Apr 30, 2014
- SAM updated
- Jun 24, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NV, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $14.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $14.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U. S. SECRET SERVICE | $14.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors | $14.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N093 — Installation of Equipment: Nonmetallic Fabricated Materials | $14.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $14.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NV | $14.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $14.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70US0926P70092773GLAZIER SERVICES | Department of Homeland Security | $14.5K | Apr 16, 2026 | May 6, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 24, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 6, 2017 |
| Entity start | Apr 30, 2014 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY MARSHALL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KELLY MARSHALL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KELLY MARSHALL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KELLY MARSHALL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit