Overview
- Legal name
- TRIDENT SOUTHEAST LLC
- Also known as
- RAMJACK ALABAMA
- Registered location
- ALABASTER, AL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Sep 10, 2025
Read company summary
TRIDENT SOUTHEAST LLC is associated with UEI CEGXNRLZ11M7 and CAGE 9YLL2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $54.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238910 (Site Preparation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALABASTER, AL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TRIDENT SOUTHEAST LLC
- Doing business as
- RAMJACK ALABAMA
- UEI
- CEGXNRLZ11M7
- CAGE
- 9YLL2
- Registered address
- 53 MAYHALL DR, ALABASTER, AL, 35007, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- SAM activation
- Jul 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 22, 2024
- Entity start
- Sep 2, 2022
- SAM updated
- Jul 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $54,147 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing (NAICS 332312); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SD-MADISON WMD-HELICAL PILES EQUIPMENT, DELIVERY, AND TRAINING THIS REQUIREMENT IS FOR THE MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT FOR A COMPLETE HELICAL PILES SYSTEM. REMOTE TRAINING, INSTALLER CERTIFICATION, AND EXPERT OBSERVATION/ADVICE ALSO REQUIRED. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $54.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $54.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FWS, GAOA | $54.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | $54.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3895 — Miscellaneous Construction Equipment | $54.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $54.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $54.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $54.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140FGA25P0046SD-MADISON WMD-HELICAL PILES EQUIPMENT, DELIVERY, AND TRAINING THIS REQUIREMENT IS FOR THE MATERIALS AND EQUIPMENT FOR A COMPLETE HELICAL PILES SYSTEM. REMOTE TRAINING, INSTALLER… | Department of the Interior | $54.1K | Sep 10, 2025 | Nov 10, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 22, 2024 |
| Entity start | Sep 2, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD WORKMAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TODD WORKMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
Registered products and services
- Y1AA — CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
- Y1AZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS
- Y1JZ — CONSTRUCTION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS
- Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
- Z2DA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF HOSPITALS AND INFIRMARIES
- Z2EB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MAINTENANCE BUILDINGS
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit