Federal contractor profile
TPL INDUSTRIES LLC
UEI LK18VS97L6K1CAGE 9SD35
Overview
- Legal name
- TPL INDUSTRIES LLC
- Registered location
- POCATELLO, ID, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
- Latest award activity
- Sep 19, 2025
Read company summary
TPL INDUSTRIES LLC is associated with UEI LK18VS97L6K1 and CAGE 9SD35 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $31.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 484121 (General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload). Its public SAM.gov registration lists POCATELLO, ID, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TPL INDUSTRIES LLC
- UEI
- LK18VS97L6K1
- CAGE
- 9SD35
- Registered address
- 909 STANLEY ST, POCATELLO, ID, 83202, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
- SAM activation
- Nov 13, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 16, 2023
- Entity start
- Feb 25, 2015
- SAM updated
- Nov 13, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 11, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- ID, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $31,892 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing (NAICS 332312); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CATTLE GUARD PURCHASE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $31.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $31.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IDAHO STATE OFFICE | $31.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | $31.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5450 — Miscellaneous Prefabricated Structures | $31.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $31.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ID | $31.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $31.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140L2625P0125CATTLE GUARD PURCHASE | Department of the Interior | $31.9K | Sep 19, 2025 | Jan 28, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 13, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 16, 2023 |
| Entity start | Feb 25, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS A BLAKE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| THOMAS A BLAKE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NAOMI BLAKE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
- 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit