Overview
- Legal name
- IDTECHEX, INC.
- Registered location
- FAIRFIELD, CT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
- Latest award activity
- Jun 8, 2026
Read company summary
IDTECHEX, INC. is associated with UEI CFDAV49MMWV7 and CAGE 12NQ5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $100.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541910 (Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FAIRFIELD, CT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- IDTECHEX, INC.
- UEI
- CFDAV49MMWV7
- CAGE
- 12NQ5
- Registered address
- 917 JENNINGS RD, FAIRFIELD, CT, 06824, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
- SAM activation
- May 28, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 21, 2025
- Entity start
- Jul 9, 2007
- SAM updated
- May 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 24
- Place of incorporation
- MA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $100,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling (NAICS 541910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: IDTECHEX INC. SOFTWARE USER LICENSES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $100.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $100.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA7146 SAF OC PK | $100.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | $100.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R422 — Market Research and Public Opinion Services (includes telephone and field interviews, focus testing, and surveys) | $100.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $100.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $100.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $100.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA714626P0006IDTECHEX INC. SOFTWARE USER LICENSES | Department of Defense | $100.0K | Apr 24, 2026 | May 4, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 21, 2025 |
| Entity start | Jul 9, 2007 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS SULLIVAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| THOMAS SULLIVAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit