Federal contractor profile

BROTHER GROUP FOR GENERAL CONTRACTING & SERVICES LLC

UEI CFH9KDGD4CG7CAGE 01A36

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BROTHER GROUP FOR GENERAL CONTRACTING & SERVICES LLC
Registered location
SUGAR LAND, TX, USA
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Feb 6, 2026
Read company summary

BROTHER GROUP FOR GENERAL CONTRACTING & SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI CFH9KDGD4CG7 and CAGE 01A36 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $1.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SUGAR LAND, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.1M
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration74.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BROTHER GROUP FOR GENERAL CONTRACTING & SERVICES LLC
UEI
CFH9KDGD4CG7
CAGE
01A36
Registered address
1119 WOODLEY BND, SUGAR LAND, TX, 77479, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
May 29, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 30, 2024
Entity start
Aug 26, 2024
SAM updated
May 29, 2026
Registration expires
May 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 30
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $1,144,085 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THE CONTRACTOR MUST PROVIDE ALL PLANT, LABOR, EQUIPMENT, TRANSPORTATION, AND TOOLS REQUIRED TO COMPLETE THE RENOVATION OF B158 LRS WAREHOUSE IAW THE SOW. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.1M
Change$-1.1M
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$847.1K3
Department of Agriculture$297.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA3022 14 CONS LGCA$638.8K1
USDA ARS AFM APD$297.0K1
FA3030 17 CONS CC$208.3K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.1M4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MS$638.8K1
AZ$297.0K1
TX$208.3K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.1M4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA302225C0013THE CONTRACTOR MUST PROVIDE ALL PLANT, LABOR, EQUIPMENT, TRANSPORTATION, AND TOOLS REQUIRED TO COMPLETE THE RENOVATION OF B158 LRS WAREHOUSE IAW THE SOW.Department of Defense$638.8KJul 10, 2025Jul 3, 2026
FA303025C0007THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE NEW DOMESTIC WATER SERVICE LINES AT BUILDINGS/LOCATIONS. THE CONTRACTOR SHALL INCLUDE ALL NECESSARY PLUMBING PIPING, FITTINGS, CONNECTIONS…Department of Defense$128.0KJun 5, 2025Oct 21, 2025
FA303025P0008EXTERIOR MINOR REPAIRS, EQUIPMENT\PARTS REPLACEMENT, AND INTERIOR SEDIMENT REMOVAL FROM BOTH GAFB WATER TOWERS, B738 AND B3475.Department of Defense$80.3KMar 5, 2025Jun 30, 2025
1232SA25C0019BUILDING 320 MODIFICATIONSDepartment of Agriculture$297.0KAug 18, 2025Feb 16, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 30, 2024
Entity startAug 26, 2024

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven ManufacturingNot reported
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
562991 — Septic Tank and Related ServicesNot reported
713940 — Fitness and Recreational Sports CentersNot reported
813990 — Other Similar Organizations (except Business, Professional, Labor, and Political Organizations)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ALI RAHIMGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ALI RAHIMElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing
  • 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services
  • 562991 — Septic Tank and Related Services
  • 713940 — Fitness and Recreational Sports Centers
  • 813990 — Other Similar Organizations (except Business, Professional, Labor, and Political Organizations)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PARLIAMENT LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

TLI CONSTRUCTION, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

FIRELAKE CONSTRUCTION INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

DAP CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction, 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

A&R PACIFIC-GARNEY FEDERAL JV

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

XENTURIS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit