Overview
- Legal name
- SAMANTHA ADLER
- Registered location
- BROOKLYN, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- Latest award activity
- Jul 28, 2025
Read company summary
SAMANTHA ADLER is associated with UEI CFSPYK7TJ4Y1 and CAGE 9ZZL6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $12.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Education. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BROOKLYN, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SAMANTHA ADLER
- UEI
- CFSPYK7TJ4Y1
- CAGE
- 9ZZL6
- Registered address
- 829 CATON AVE APT 1, BROOKLYN, NY, 11218, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- SAM activation
- Jul 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 30, 2024
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2023
- SAM updated
- Jul 24, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 22, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $12,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TRAINING Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Education | $0 | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFFICE FOR CIVIL RIGHTS | $0 | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $0 | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R418 — Legal Services | $0 | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $0 | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 91991124P0009TRAINING | Department of Education | $6.0K | Sep 23, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 91991124P0010TRAINING | Department of Education | $6.0K | Sep 23, 2024 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 24, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 30, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMANTHA ADLER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SAMANTHA ADLER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit