Overview
- Legal name
- JENNIFER NELSON LLC
- Also known as
- JENNIFER NELSON LLC
- Registered location
- OAKTON, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 449110 — Furniture Retailers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 6, 2026
Read company summary
JENNIFER NELSON LLC is associated with UEI CGLZL8N6E865 and CAGE 5XVW1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $26.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 449110 (Furniture Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OAKTON, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JENNIFER NELSON LLC
- Doing business as
- JENNIFER NELSON LLC
- UEI
- CGLZL8N6E865
- CAGE
- 5XVW1
- Registered address
- 3322 SADDLESTONE CT, OAKTON, VA, 22124, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 449110 — Furniture Retailers
- SAM activation
- Dec 9, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 22, 2010
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 2009
- SAM updated
- Dec 9, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 5, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $26,300 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing (NAICS 337214); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CLASSROOM DESK, CHAIRS, AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES TO BE DELIVERED AT KAISERSLAUTERN HIGH SCHOOL IN ACCORDANCE WITH QUOTATION NUMBER 445725 RECEIVED 02/16/2026 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $26.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $26.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DOD EDUCATION ACTIVITY | $26.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | $26.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $26.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HE125421A4002 | $26.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $26.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $26.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HE125426FE236CLASSROOM DESK, CHAIRS, AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES TO BE DELIVERED AT KAISERSLAUTERN HIGH SCHOOL IN ACCORDANCE WITH QUOTATION NUMBER 445725 RECEIVED 02/16/2026 | Department of Defense | $26.3K | Mar 4, 2026 | Jun 25, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 9, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 22, 2010 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 2009 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers | Not reported |
| 449110 — Furniture Retailers | Not reported |
| 449121 — Floor Covering Retailers | Not reported |
| 449122 — Window Treatment Retailers | Not reported |
| 458110 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Retailers | Not reported |
| 459110 — Sporting Goods Retailers | Not reported |
| 459140 — Musical Instrument and Supplies Retailers | Not reported |
| 459210 — Book Retailers and News Dealers | Not reported |
| 459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER SARACEVIC | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JENNIFER SARACEVIC | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SARAH EYMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JENNIFER SARACEVIC | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
- 449110 — Furniture Retailers
- 449121 — Floor Covering Retailers
- 449122 — Window Treatment Retailers
- 458110 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Retailers
- 459110 — Sporting Goods Retailers
- 459140 — Musical Instrument and Supplies Retailers
- 459210 — Book Retailers and News Dealers
- 459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit