Federal contractor profile
SHOLL'S SECURITY SOLUTIONS LLC
UEI CGVJQNGD2KE7CAGE 8SFB7
Overview
- Legal name
- SHOLL'S SECURITY SOLUTIONS LLC
- Registered location
- KODIAK, AK, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561622 — Locksmiths
- Latest award activity
- Feb 25, 2025
Read company summary
SHOLL'S SECURITY SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI CGVJQNGD2KE7 and CAGE 8SFB7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $4.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Locksmiths. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561622 (Locksmiths). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KODIAK, AK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SHOLL'S SECURITY SOLUTIONS LLC
- UEI
- CGVJQNGD2KE7
- CAGE
- 8SFB7
- Registered address
- 976 HILLTOP DR, KODIAK, AK, 99615, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561622 — Locksmiths
- SAM activation
- Jun 3, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 5, 2020
- Entity start
- Jul 28, 2022
- SAM updated
- Jun 3, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 1, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $4.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $4.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| BASE KETCHIKAN(00035) | $4.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561622 — Locksmiths | $4.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6350 — Miscellaneous Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $4.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $4.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AK | $4.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $4.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z03525PKETC0032LOCKSMITH ASSISTANCE | Department of Homeland Security | $4.9K | Feb 26, 2025 | Feb 28, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 3, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 5, 2020 |
| Entity start | Jul 28, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| 561622 — Locksmiths | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONATHAN SHOLL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JONATHAN SHOLL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 561622 — Locksmiths
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit