Federal contractor profile

KEYWAY LOCKSMITH INC

UEI DE3VP1M9BGN7CAGE 4F9Y1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
KEYWAY LOCKSMITH INC
Registered location
ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561622 — Locksmiths
Latest award activity
Jul 17, 2025
Read company summary

KEYWAY LOCKSMITH INC is associated with UEI DE3VP1M9BGN7 and CAGE 4F9Y1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $6.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Locksmiths. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561622 (Locksmiths). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$6.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KEYWAY LOCKSMITH INC
UEI
DE3VP1M9BGN7
CAGE
4F9Y1
Registered address
1610 MOUNT VERNON AVE, ALEXANDRIA, VA, 22301, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561622 — Locksmiths
SAM activation
Nov 3, 2025
Initial registration
May 27, 2009
Entity start
Mar 1, 1982
SAM updated
Nov 3, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 30, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $6,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Locksmiths (NAICS 561622); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THIS AWARD PROVIDES ICE - OFFICE OF INTELLIGENCE WITH LOCKSMITH SERVICES ON THE 10TH FLOOR OF ICE HQ AS PART OF THE OPEN SECURE ACCESS (OSA) DECOMMISSIONING. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$6.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$6.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$6.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
INVESTIGATIONS AND OPERATIONS SUPPORT DALLAS$6.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
561622 — Locksmiths$6.5K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$6.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$6.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$6.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70CMSD25P00000022THIS AWARD PROVIDES ICE - OFFICE OF INTELLIGENCE WITH LOCKSMITH SERVICES ON THE 10TH FLOOR OF ICE HQ AS PART OF THE OPEN SECURE ACCESS (OSA) DECOMMISSIONING.Department of Homeland Security$6.5KMar 19, 2025Apr 2, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 3, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMay 27, 2009
Entity startMar 1, 1982

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
561622 — LocksmithsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBERT DRASH IIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NATALIE GUERRAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 561622 — Locksmiths

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SHOLL'S SECURITY SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561622 — Locksmiths; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FEDERAL LOCK & SAFE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561622 — Locksmiths; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CLC LOCKSMITHS, A LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561622 — Locksmiths; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SOUTHWEST LOCK & SAFE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561622 — Locksmiths; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SPRING FOUNTAIN STUDIOS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561622 — Locksmiths; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

B & B LOCKSMITH AND SECURITY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561622 — Locksmiths; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit