Federal contractor profile

FORMERRA LLC

UEI CHAQV8VD6VT8CAGE 9MDK8Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
FORMERRA LLC
Registered location
ROMEOVILLE, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561499 — All Other Business Support Services
Latest award activity
May 15, 2025
Read company summary

FORMERRA LLC is associated with UEI CHAQV8VD6VT8 and CAGE 9MDK8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $705.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561499 (All Other Business Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROMEOVILLE, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$705.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FORMERRA LLC
UEI
CHAQV8VD6VT8
CAGE
9MDK8
Registered address
1250 WINDHAM PKWY, ROMEOVILLE, IL, 60446, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561499 — All Other Business Support Services
SAM activation
Jan 15, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 27, 2023
Entity start
Nov 1, 2022
SAM updated
Jan 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $705,672 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing (NAICS 325211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: TWO 66,120-POUND SHIPMENTS OF NYLON 42A FIBERS AND ASSOCIATED SHIPPING FEE. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$705.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$705.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$705.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC-APG NATICK$705.7K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing$705.7K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6810 — Chemicals$705.7K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$705.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$705.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$705.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W911QY25CA032TWO 66,120-POUND SHIPMENTS OF NYLON 42A FIBERS AND ASSOCIATED SHIPPING FEE.Department of Defense$705.7KJun 9, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 27, 2023
Entity startNov 1, 2022
IndustryReported size status
561499 — All Other Business Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MICHAEL J NATOLIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL NATOLIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 561499 — All Other Business Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TORAY ADVANCED COMPOSITES USA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

WESTLAND TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VSS LOGISTICS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GENERAL MARINE PRODUCTS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IGCS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit