Overview
- Legal name
- KREILICK CONSERVATION LLC
- Registered location
- ORELAND, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
- Latest award activity
- Jan 28, 2026
Read company summary
KREILICK CONSERVATION LLC is associated with UEI CHMLMZZ6QXU7 and CAGE 1YXB0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $206.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Historical Sites. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 711510 (Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ORELAND, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- KREILICK CONSERVATION LLC
- UEI
- CHMLMZZ6QXU7
- CAGE
- 1YXB0
- Registered address
- 227 ROESCH AVE, ORELAND, PA, 19075, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
- SAM activation
- Feb 12, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 15, 2002
- Entity start
- Apr 4, 2002
- SAM updated
- Feb 12, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 10, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $206,700 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Specialty Trade Contractors (NAICS 238990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: REFURBISH ULTIMATE WARRIOR STATUE AT JOINT BASE MCGUIRE DIX LAKEHURST (JB MDL), NEW JERSEY (NJ). THE PROJECT CONSISTS OF, BUT IS NOT LIMITED TO, THE FOLLOWING: MOVING, AND REFURBISHING THEN PLACING BACK THE STATUE IN THE ORIGINAL LOCATION. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $206.7K |
| Change | $-206.7K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $143.2K | 1 |
| Department of the Interior | $63.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4484 87 CONS PK | $143.2K | 1 |
| WASHINGTON CONTRACTING OFFICE | $63.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | $143.2K | 1 |
| 712120 — Historical Sites | $63.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J095 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Metal Bars, Sheets, and Shapes | $143.2K | 1 |
| Z1JZ — MAINTENANCE OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS | $63.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $206.7K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $206.7K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA448425P0021REFURBISH ULTIMATE WARRIOR STATUE AT JOINT BASE MCGUIRE DIX LAKEHURST (JB MDL), NEW JERSEY (NJ). THE PROJECT CONSISTS OF, BUT IS NOT LIMITED TO, THE FOLLOWING: MOVING, AND… | Department of Defense | $143.2K | Apr 17, 2025 | May 29, 2026 |
| 140P2125P0010RECFEE FY25 ANTI PRES IN MD ST MONUMENTS | Department of the Interior | $63.5K | Dec 20, 2024 | Jun 28, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 12, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 15, 2002 |
| Entity start | Apr 4, 2002 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 327991 — Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | Not reported |
| 712120 — Historical Sites | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET MCGONIGLE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBIN GERSTAD | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARGARET MCGONIGLE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBIN GERSTAD | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 327991 — Cut Stone and Stone Product Manufacturing
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
- 712120 — Historical Sites
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit