Overview
- Legal name
- CSD STUDIOS LLC
- Registered location
- CHAPIN, SC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 449210 — Electronics and Appliance Retailers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 9, 2025
Read company summary
CSD STUDIOS LLC is associated with UEI CHZYUGAHEY65 and CAGE 12P87 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $19.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 449210 (Electronics and Appliance Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHAPIN, SC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CSD STUDIOS LLC
- UEI
- CHZYUGAHEY65
- CAGE
- 12P87
- Registered address
- 615 MISTY BANKS DR, CHAPIN, SC, 29036, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 449210 — Electronics and Appliance Retailers
- SAM activation
- Jun 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 21, 2025
- Entity start
- Mar 11, 2025
- SAM updated
- Jun 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- SC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $19,251 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: S2P2: SPECTROMETER: SOLICITATION: W911S225U1612 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $19.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $19.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-FT DRUM | $19.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing | $19.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5830 — Intercommunication and Public Address Systems, Except Airborne | $19.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $19.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SC | $19.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $19.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911S225PA817S2P2: SPECTROMETER: SOLICITATION: W911S225U1612 | Department of Defense | $19.3K | Sep 9, 2025 | Oct 9, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 21, 2025 |
| Entity start | Mar 11, 2025 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 449210 — Electronics and Appliance Retailers | Not reported |
| 455219 — All Other General Merchandise Retailers | Not reported |
| 459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541921 — Photography Studios, Portrait | Not reported |
| 541922 — Commercial Photography | Not reported |
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAIG DAVIS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANNA MALLETT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 449210 — Electronics and Appliance Retailers
- 455219 — All Other General Merchandise Retailers
- 459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541921 — Photography Studios, Portrait
- 541922 — Commercial Photography
- 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
Registered products and services
- 1550 — Drones
- 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
- 6710 — Cameras, Motion Picture
- 6720 — Cameras, Still Picture
- 6750 — Photographic Supplies
- 6760 — Photographic Equipment and Accessories
- 6780 — Photographic Sets, Kits, and Outfits
- B554 — Acquisition Policy/Procedures Studies
- R707 — Contract, Procurement, and Acquisition Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit