Federal contractor profile

KLB ENTERPRISES CORP

UEI E6M1RA2QXMH5CAGE 3RLV5Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
KLB ENTERPRISES CORP
Also known as
KLB ENTERPRISES
Registered location
BREMERTON, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 2, 2025
Read company summary

KLB ENTERPRISES CORP is associated with UEI E6M1RA2QXMH5 and CAGE 3RLV5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 15 prime awards totaling $402.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Metal Window and Door Manufacturing; Machine Shops; Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339113 (Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BREMERTON, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$402.1K
Prime awards15
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KLB ENTERPRISES CORP
Doing business as
KLB ENTERPRISES
UEI
E6M1RA2QXMH5
CAGE
3RLV5
Registered address
6018 PAHRMANN PL NW, BREMERTON, WA, 98311, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 19, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 25, 2004
Entity start
Feb 17, 2004
SAM updated
Jun 19, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 15 awards and $402,120 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Metal Window and Door Manufacturing (NAICS 332321); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SIGNAL FLARE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$402.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 15 of 15 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$402.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$402.1K15
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR PUGET SOUND$402.1K15
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$402.1K15
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WA$377.1K14
Unclassified$25.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$402.1K15

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0040625PS463SIGNAL FLAREDepartment of Defense$10.8KSep 2, 2025Sep 19, 2025
N0040625PS360JBAR, DAVIT, LOAD HANDLING, MFR DWG: 8100-1361-0219, NAVSEA DWG: 803-1645271. WORKING LOAD: 1000 LBS. BIW CATALOG NO. 02466-210Department of Defense$22.7KAug 14, 2025Feb 6, 2026
N0040625PS269SHOWER ASSEMBLY SHOWER ASSY, MOUNTED, SPEC: MIL-S-955, MOD TO WITH SILVER BRAZE INLET, DWG: 110779-A, SIZE: 1/2 INCHDepartment of Defense$14.9KJul 7, 2025Oct 15, 2025
N0040625PS111CARABINER 3/8 INCH THK 9/16 INCH OPENING WIDTH, 3-3/16 INCH INSIDE LENGTH, 316 STAINLESS STEELDepartment of Defense$17.1KJun 4, 2025Aug 5, 2025
N0040625PS079HOSE FITTING 3-1/2 INCH IPS, 150 THRU 400LB, FLANGE STRAIGHTFOR 150901-64 HOSE P/N 375-190751-3-1/2-64Department of Defense$15.9KMay 19, 2025Dec 26, 2025
N0040625P0388SLEEVEDepartment of Defense$23.4KMay 6, 2025Sep 11, 2025
N0040625P0359INSULATION THERMALDepartment of Defense$18.7KApr 11, 2025Oct 24, 2025
N0040625P0274SANDING SHEET, SIZE: 3-3/4" X 9", 200 GRIT, ABRASIVE MATERIAL: DIAMOND, FOR SMOOTH FINISH. USE ON CERAMICS. BRICK. STONE. CONCRETE. GLASS, CARBON FIBER. GRAPHITE, FIBERGLASS.Department of Defense$13.2KFeb 21, 2025Apr 18, 2025
N0040625P0259CAP SCREWS, SCREENDepartment of Defense$11.3KFeb 19, 2025Oct 8, 2025
N0040625P0257GASKET SHEET GHWDepartment of Defense$17.6KFeb 18, 2025Apr 25, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 25, 2004
Entity startFeb 17, 2004

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device ManufacturingNot reported
339993 — Fastener, Button, Needle, and Pin ManufacturingNot reported
339994 — Broom, Brush, and Mop ManufacturingNot reported
339995 — Burial Casket ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LYDIA WILSONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LYDIA WILSONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LYDIA WILSONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KEITH WILSONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing
  • 339993 — Fastener, Button, Needle, and Pin Manufacturing
  • 339994 — Broom, Brush, and Mop Manufacturing
  • 339995 — Burial Casket Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills, 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
23 awards

JERED LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills, 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills, 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AUGUSTA ENGINE PARTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills, 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MIAMI CORDAGE, LLC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

CURTIN MARITIME CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit