Federal contractor profile

GENERAL DYNAMICS-OTS, INC.

UEI CJ7XT2VKWHK7CAGE 6TLL3Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
GENERAL DYNAMICS-OTS, INC.
Also known as
GENERAL DYNAMICS ATP
Registered location
SPRINGBORO, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 21, 2025
Read company summary

GENERAL DYNAMICS-OTS, INC. is associated with UEI CJ7XT2VKWHK7 and CAGE 6TLL3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $438.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332994 (Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SPRINGBORO, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$438.1K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GENERAL DYNAMICS-OTS, INC.
Doing business as
GENERAL DYNAMICS ATP
UEI
CJ7XT2VKWHK7
CAGE
6TLL3
Registered address
200 S PIONEER BLVD, SPRINGBORO, OH, 45066, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 28, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 5, 2012
Entity start
Nov 19, 1996
SAM updated
Oct 28, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 27, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $438,125 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing (NAICS 335313); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511586900!FUSE,CARTRIDGE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$438.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$438.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$438.1K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA LAND AND MARITIME$438.1K2
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5920 — Fuses, Arresters, Absorbers, and Protectors$438.1K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$438.1K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$438.1K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$438.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M525P56498511586900!FUSE,CARTRIDGEDepartment of Defense$15.8KAug 21, 2025Jan 26, 2026
SPE7M525P53098511535647!FUSE,CARTRIDGEDepartment of Defense$422.3KAug 4, 2025Jan 7, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 28, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationNov 5, 2012
Entity startNov 19, 1996
IndustryReported size status
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RACHEL S PERONEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RACHEL S PERONEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
  • 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPVF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
ADVANCED INFORMATION ENGINEERIVF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
BATH IRON WORKS CORPORATIONVF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
BLACK WARRIOR ELECTRIC MEMBERSHIP CORPORATIONVF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
CSRA LLCVF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
DIGITAL SYSTEM RESOURCES, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
ELECTRIC BOAT CORPORATIONVF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
FC BUSINESS SYSTEMS, LLCVF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS ADVANCED INFORMATION SYSTEMS, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS C4 SYSTEMS, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS DECISION SYSTEMSVF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS EUROPEAN LAND SYSTEMS-BRIDGE SYSTEMS GMBHVF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS GLOBAL IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS GOVERNMENT SYSTEMS CORPORATIONVF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Aug 15, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Aug 15, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Aug 15, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Aug 15, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 19, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Aug 15, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS LAND SYSTEMS - CANADA CORPORATIONVF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS LAND SYSTEMS INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS LAND SYSTEMS, INCVF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INCVF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS NETWORK SYSTEMS, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS ORDNANCE & TACTICAL SYSTEMS, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS ORDNANCE AND TACTICAL SYSTEMS, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS OTS (AEROSPACE), INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS ROBOTIC SYSTEMS INCVF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS-OTS, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 2, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS-OTS, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS-OTS, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS-OTS, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GM GDLS DEFENSE GROUP, L.L.C.VF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GPS SOURCE INCVF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
GULFSTREAM AEROSPACE CORPORATIONVF58HFRNGEL8Aug 15, 2026
KEI PEARSON, INCVF58HFRNGEL8Aug 15, 2026
METRO MACHINE CORPVF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
NATIONAL STEEL AND SHIPBUILDING COMPANYVF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
NES ASSOCIATES, LLCVF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
SIGNAL SOLUTIONS, LLCVF58HFRNGEL8Sep 26, 2026
VANGENT, INC.VF58HFRNGEL8Aug 15, 2026
VULNERABILITY RESEARCH LABS, LLCVF58HFRNGEL8Aug 15, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HORNET ACQUISITIONCO, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JOHNSON & TOWERS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LCL ELECTRONICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE SHYFT GROUP USA, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WOODWARD, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit