Federal contractor profile

SPEC TECH USA INC

UEI CJJ3EMVHKAP6CAGE 3LRU1Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
SPEC TECH USA INC
Registered location
TULSA, OK, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

SPEC TECH USA INC is associated with UEI CJJ3EMVHKAP6 and CAGE 3LRU1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 978 prime awards totaling $6.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing; Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423710 (Hardware Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TULSA, OK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$6.1M
Prime awards978
Awards with future end dates144
Top-agency concentration99.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SPEC TECH USA INC
UEI
CJJ3EMVHKAP6
CAGE
3LRU1
Registered address
6203 S 39TH WEST AVE, TULSA, OK, 74132, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jun 8, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 13, 2003
Entity start
Aug 21, 2003
SAM updated
Jun 8, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 978 awards and $6,088,884 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511206699!PIN,QUICK RELEASE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$5.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 978 of 978 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.0M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.2M
Change$-1.3M
Growth-38.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$5.7M977
Department of Homeland Security$42.1K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.8M854
SPE7L325D61WG$248.9K2
SPE7L325D62EH$167.0K2
SPE7L425D60TF$141.0K2
SPE7L326D60AE$101.2K1
SPE4A625D60KA$70.5K2
SPE4A722D5259$26.0K3
SPE4A722D0052$25.6K1
SPE4A623D5247$24.8K3
SPE4A724D5040$11.6K2
SPE4A622D5553$8.9K1
SPE4A625DC013$8.1K4
SPE4A625D5442$7.6K1
SPE4A622DC094$6.9K5
SPE4A626D5422$5.2K2
SPE4A623D0183$5.1K8
SPE4A622D5713$5.0K4
SPE4A625D5938$4.6K3
SPE4A625D5167$3.8K1
SPE4A725D5765$3.0K3
SPE4A722D5482$2.2K10
SPE4A623DC055$2.2K2
SPE7M225D60FD$2.1K1
SPE7LX26D60TV$2.0K1
SPE4A622D5320$2.0K7
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OK$5.7M978
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2.7M827
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$2.1M27
Unclassified$902.2K124

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A625PG6308511206699!PIN,QUICK RELEASEDepartment of Defense$9.3KFeb 27, 2025Oct 13, 2026
SPE4A626PU2808512168007!PIN, QUICK RELEASEDepartment of Defense$622Jun 12, 2026Dec 9, 2026
SPE4A626V94268511955666!SCREW,CLOSE TOLERANDepartment of Defense$0May 28, 2026Jul 2, 2026
SPE4A726F78238512178993!SPA CER,SLEEVEDepartment of Defense$184Jun 12, 2026Nov 24, 2026
SPE7L026P07118512110554!BOLT,CLOSE TOLERANCEDepartment of Defense$0May 13, 2026May 26, 2026
SPE7M526P20998511956754!CONNECTOR, RECEPTACLDepartment of Defense$0Mar 4, 2026Jul 13, 2026
SPE4A026P19208512177398!PIN,QUICK RELEASEDepartment of Defense$868Jun 11, 2026Dec 18, 2026
SPE4A626V199Q8512178335!PIN,QUICK RELEASEDepartment of Defense$0Jun 11, 2026Dec 3, 2026
SPRPA124P27228510901000!PIN,QUICK RELEASEDepartment of Defense$4.8KSep 18, 2024Mar 2, 2026
SPE4A626V020M8512002240!SCREW,CAP,SOCKET HEDepartment of Defense$0May 28, 2026Jul 2, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 8, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 13, 2003
Entity startAug 21, 2003
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332112 — Nonferrous ForgingNot reported
332439 — Other Metal Container ManufacturingNot reported
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332613 — Spring ManufacturingNot reported
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product ManufacturingNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
AMBER HARRISGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JENNIFER RANKINAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AMBER HARRISElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEVE FARMERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332112 — Nonferrous Forging
  • 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332613 — Spring Manufacturing
  • 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 5110 — Hand Tools, Edged, Nonpowered
  • 5305 — Screws
  • 5306 — Bolts
  • 5307 — Studs
  • 5310 — Nuts and Washers
  • 5315 — Nails, Machine Keys, and Pins
  • 5331 — O-Ring
  • 5342 — Hardware, Weapon System

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

K MACHINE & TOOL INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MC & R ENTERPRISES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit