Overview
- Legal name
- M&E COLOMBIA SAS
- Registered location
- BOGOTA, COL
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- Latest award activity
- Aug 18, 2026
Read company summary
M&E COLOMBIA SAS is associated with UEI CJNHHM14YMW6 and CAGE A10XZ in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $106.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236115 (New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOGOTA, COL.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- M&E COLOMBIA SAS
- UEI
- CJNHHM14YMW6
- CAGE
- A10XZ
- Registered address
- CARRERA 22 #13-19, BOGOTA, COL
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- SAM activation
- Jun 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 10, 2012
- Entity start
- Jan 25, 2008
- SAM updated
- Jun 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- COL
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $106,182 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing (NAICS 327999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: IMPROVEMENT MATERIAL ALMAGUER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $106.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $106.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN EMBASSY BOGOTA - NAS | $106.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 327999 — All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing | $106.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials | $106.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $106.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $106.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $106.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19C01526P0113IMPROVEMENT MATERIAL ALMAGUER | Department of State | $106.2K | Aug 18, 2026 | Sep 18, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 10, 2012 |
| Entity start | Jan 25, 2008 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA ROJAS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DIANA ROJAS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DIANA ROJAS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DIANA ROJAS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit