Federal contractor profile

STRACK, INC.

UEI CKBESTJ7MDY5CAGE 6RJ81Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
STRACK, INC.
Also known as
STRACK INC
Registered location
YORKTOWN, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
Latest award activity
Jun 10, 2025
Read company summary

STRACK, INC. is associated with UEI CKBESTJ7MDY5 and CAGE 6RJ81 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $31.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541613 (Marketing Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists YORKTOWN, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$31.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
STRACK, INC.
Doing business as
STRACK INC
UEI
CKBESTJ7MDY5
CAGE
6RJ81
Registered address
410 ALBACORE DR, YORKTOWN, VA, 23692, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
SAM activation
Nov 11, 2025
Initial registration
May 30, 2012
Entity start
Mar 30, 2012
SAM updated
Nov 11, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 7, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $31,409 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: UNDER DOOR CAMERA Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$31.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$31.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$31.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA5587 48 CONS (ADMIN ONLY NO REQ)$31.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing$31.4K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6710 — Cameras, Motion Picture$31.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$31.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$31.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$31.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA558725P0035UNDER DOOR CAMERADepartment of Defense$31.4KJun 6, 2025Aug 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 11, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMay 30, 2012
Entity startMar 30, 2012

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
541613 — Marketing Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRUCE STRACKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRUCE STRACKAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRUCE STRACKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRUCE STRACKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
Registered products and services
  • 5855 — Night Vision Equipment, Emitted and Reflected Radiation

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MAYHEW TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GEORGE WEBB SALES CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CSD STUDIOS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RHODES STEPHENNE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PRO PRESENTERS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

F.D.A. SERVIZI AZIENDALI DI DOMENICO BALLARIN

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334310 — Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit