Federal contractor profile

ROSENBAUER AMERICA LLC

UEI CLLBL2AMKGQ9CAGE 1QCZ3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ROSENBAUER AMERICA LLC
Registered location
LYONS, SD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 31, 2026
Read company summary

ROSENBAUER AMERICA LLC is associated with UEI CLLBL2AMKGQ9 and CAGE 1QCZ3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 52 prime awards totaling $149.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing; Construction Machinery Manufacturing; Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336120 (Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LYONS, SD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$149.2M
Prime awards52
Awards with future end dates21
Top-agency concentration98.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ROSENBAUER AMERICA LLC
UEI
CLLBL2AMKGQ9
CAGE
1QCZ3
Registered address
100 3RD ST, LYONS, SD, 57041, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 3, 2026
Initial registration
May 21, 2001
Entity start
May 1, 1998
SAM updated
Apr 3, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 52 awards and $149,202,908 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing (NAICS 336211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CAPE MAY 100 FOOT MID-MOUNT HEAVY DUTY AERIAL TOWER FIRE APPARATUS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$76.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 52 of 52 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$19.8M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$49.5M
Change$-29.7M
Growth-59.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$76.6M51
Department of Homeland Security$01
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE8EC25D0052$44.6M12
SPE8EC20D0055$27.9M33
GS30F0014S$2.7M5
Unclassified$1.3M2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SD$72.5M46
VA$2.7M3
MD$1.3M2
NJ$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$73.5M48
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.8M2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.3M2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z08424FDL950179CAPE MAY 100 FOOT MID-MOUNT HEAVY DUTY AERIAL TOWER FIRE APPARATUSDepartment of Homeland Security$1.7MAug 12, 2024May 11, 2027
SPE8EC25F01558511012560!MEDIUM RESCUEDepartment of Defense$2.1MNov 13, 2024Jun 5, 2026
SPE8EC26F05488512154027! MEDIUM RESCUE FIRE TRUCKDepartment of Defense$4.9MJun 2, 2026May 29, 2028
SP470324F0028DSCR FIRE TRUCK PURCHASEDepartment of Defense$1.8MAug 17, 2024Jun 30, 2027
HQ003425CE112AIRCRAFT RESCUE AND FIRE FIGHTING VEHICLEDepartment of Defense$1.3MSep 23, 2025Aug 30, 2027
SPE8EC24F00308510203729!FIRE TRUCK - AERIAL LADDERDepartment of Defense$2.5MOct 13, 2023Jul 26, 2026
SPE8EC24F01038510245143!FIRE TRUCK - MWSDepartment of Defense$2.0MNov 2, 2023Jul 10, 2026
SPE8EC24F05928510663963!HAZMAT TRUCKDepartment of Defense$872.4KMay 30, 2024May 2, 2027
SPE8EC26F03828512008592!QUINT FIRE TRUCKDepartment of Defense$6.2MMar 31, 2026Feb 23, 2029
SPE8EC26F03588511984845!MEDIUM RESCUE TRUCKDepartment of Defense$515.1KMar 19, 2026Nov 10, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

8511640097!ARFF
Department of Defense$11.8M obligationsEnds May 14, 202760% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 21, 2001
Entity startMay 1, 1998

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
336110 — Automobile and Light Duty Motor Vehicle ManufacturingNot reported
336120 — Heavy Duty Truck ManufacturingNot reported
336211 — Motor Vehicle Body ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RONALD JONESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
COURTNY PHELPSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GLENDA HOLCOMBAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 336110 — Automobile and Light Duty Motor Vehicle Manufacturing
  • 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing
  • 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ISOMETRICS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing, 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

ATLANTIC EMERGENCY SOLUTIONS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing, 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

FEDERAL CONTRACTS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing, 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

FARBER SPECIALTY VEHICLES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing, 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing, 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TECHOPS SPECIALTY VEHICLES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing, 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit