Overview
- Legal name
- ZYCORP LLC
- Registered location
- EDINBURGH, IN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
- Latest award activity
- Nov 10, 2025
Read company summary
ZYCORP LLC is associated with UEI CMXXAYRJNHF3 and CAGE 01B23 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 9 prime awards totaling $2.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Electronic Connector Manufacturing; Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 425120 (Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EDINBURGH, IN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 3, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ZYCORP LLC
- UEI
- CMXXAYRJNHF3
- CAGE
- 01B23
- Registered address
- 115 N BLUE RIVER DR, EDINBURGH, IN, 46124, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
- SAM activation
- Jul 31, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 30, 2024
- Entity start
- Aug 27, 2024
- SAM updated
- Jul 31, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 9 awards and $2,067 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 335999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511747163!CHARGER,BATTERY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 9 of 9 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $883 |
| Change | $300 |
| Growth | +34.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.1K | 9 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $1.2K | 1 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $610 | 5 |
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $125 | 1 |
| DLA AVIATION | $100 | 1 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $48 | 1 |
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.1K | 9 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IN | $2.1K | 9 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $2.1K | 9 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7L726P05138511747163!CHARGER,BATTERY | Department of Defense | $1.2K | Nov 10, 2025 | Dec 22, 2025 |
| SPE4A025P17418511584169!BEARING,SLEEVE | Department of Defense | $100 | Aug 19, 2025 | Sep 23, 2025 |
| SPE7M025V84968511552330!SWITCH,PRESSURE | Department of Defense | $151 | Aug 5, 2025 | Sep 15, 2025 |
| SPE7M125V63828511489256!CAPACITOR,FIXED,CER | Department of Defense | $48 | Jul 8, 2025 | Aug 12, 2025 |
| SPE7M025P46678511472150!CONNECTOR BODY,PLUG | Department of Defense | $23 | Jun 29, 2025 | Jul 29, 2025 |
| SPE7M025P45818511462803!CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELEC | Department of Defense | $320 | Jun 24, 2025 | Aug 25, 2025 |
| SPE8E525V17778511462540!ROD,WELDING | Department of Defense | $125 | Jun 24, 2025 | Aug 4, 2025 |
| SPE7M025V70888511431797!CONTACT ASSEMBLY,EL | Department of Defense | $52 | Jun 9, 2025 | Jul 21, 2025 |
| SPE7M025P39348511374483!ATTACHMENT,HEAT GUN | Department of Defense | $64 | May 12, 2025 | Jul 11, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 31, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 30, 2024 |
| Entity start | Aug 27, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers | Not reported |
| 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZACHARIAH TURNER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ZACHARIAH TURNER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
- 423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
- 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit