Federal contractor profile

ORDNANCE TECHNOLOGY SERVICE, INC.

UEI CNLHDPAMNJY7CAGE 0F1X1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ORDNANCE TECHNOLOGY SERVICE, INC.
Registered location
CONCORD TOWNSHIP, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary

ORDNANCE TECHNOLOGY SERVICE, INC. is associated with UEI CNLHDPAMNJY7 and CAGE 0F1X1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 244 prime awards totaling $30.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing; Nonferrous Forging; Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332993 (Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CONCORD TOWNSHIP, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$30.7M
Prime awards244
Awards with future end dates43
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ORDNANCE TECHNOLOGY SERVICE, INC.
UEI
CNLHDPAMNJY7
CAGE
0F1X1
Registered address
10950 WELLNESS WAY, CONCORD TOWNSHIP, OH, 44077, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 28, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 13, 2001
Entity start
Feb 27, 1987
SAM updated
Oct 28, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 24, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 244 awards and $30,672,993 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing (NAICS 332993); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512174695!BUSHING,DRILL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$25.4M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 244 of 244 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$4.7M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$18.4M
Change$-13.7M
Growth-74.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$25.4M244
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing$6.6M9
332112 — Nonferrous Forging$5.5M1
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing$2.7M8
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing$1.5M5
333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing$1.1M9
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing$794.6K10
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing$679.2K5
332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing$670.4K18
333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing$605.9K11
333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing$589.1K7
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing$494.6K10
334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing$456.0K6
333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing$451.2K3
336310 — Motor Vehicle Gasoline Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing$417.8K7
335311 — Power, Distribution, and Specialty Transformer Manufacturing$362.2K4
336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing$350.0K3
213113 — Support Activities for Coal Mining$346.8K6
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing$254.7K29
336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing$249.5K7
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing$160.2K2
332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing$157.6K2
325110 — Petrochemical Manufacturing$126.7K2
333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing$117.7K8
333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing$113.1K3
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing$100.5K3
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$25.1M232
SPE7L325D60JN$249.5K6
SPE4A625D5615$26.5K2
SPE7L324D62PT$22.1K1
SPE7L425D61KA$15.9K1
SPE7LX25D60MM$15.8K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$25.3M243
WA$130.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$21.4M192
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$3.6M40
Unclassified$329.8K12

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8E626V15808512174695!BUSHING,DRILLDepartment of Defense$7.3KJun 10, 2026Nov 23, 2026
SPE4A626F162A8512170647!HOUSING,ELECTRICALDepartment of Defense$17.7KJun 9, 2026Apr 5, 2027
N0010426PUA45ROTATING BASEDepartment of Defense$599.5KDec 16, 2025Oct 22, 2026
N0010424PYC74SHROUD,TAILCONEDepartment of Defense$239.0KSep 10, 2024Oct 15, 2025
N0010425PNB10PLATE ASSEMBLY,WOBBDepartment of Defense$351.1KJul 1, 2025Dec 29, 2025
N0010425PNB19CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECDepartment of Defense$219.2KJun 11, 2025Jul 16, 2026
N0010425PNB53CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECDepartment of Defense$258.5KJul 17, 2025Aug 11, 2026
SPE8E526P10948512136373!BOLSTER PLATE,PRESSDepartment of Defense$2.9KMay 22, 2026Sep 24, 2026
SPE7M426V31938512072933!INSRET TOOL,RECEPTADepartment of Defense$7.5KMay 20, 2026Aug 3, 2026
SPE4A526P40448512011953!GAGE,DIFFERENTIAL,DDepartment of Defense$2.8KMay 19, 2026Sep 21, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

ROTATING BASE
Department of Defense$599.5K obligationsEnds Oct 22, 202670% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 28, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 13, 2001
Entity startFeb 27, 1987

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) ManufacturingNot reported
333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator ManufacturingNot reported
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ASHLEY HAINESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ASHLEY HAINESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
  • 333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing
  • 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registered products and services
  • 1355 — Torpedo Inert Components

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

SEILER INSTRUMENT AND MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
22 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

THE DAVINCI COMPANY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

PHOENIX TRADING INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PAR DEFENSE INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit