Federal contractor profile
ALPHA RESEARCH & TECHNOLOGY, INC.
UEI CRHLB2MXM254CAGE 0XRH6Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ALPHA RESEARCH & TECHNOLOGY, INC.
- Registered location
- EL DORADO HILLS, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jan 1, 2024
Read company summary
ALPHA RESEARCH & TECHNOLOGY, INC. is associated with UEI CRHLB2MXM254 and CAGE 0XRH6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $500 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334111 (Electronic Computer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists EL DORADO HILLS, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALPHA RESEARCH & TECHNOLOGY, INC.
- UEI
- CRHLB2MXM254
- CAGE
- 0XRH6
- Registered address
- 5175 HILLSDALE CIR, EL DORADO HILLS, CA, 95762, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 7, 2001
- Entity start
- Feb 10, 1993
- SAM updated
- Jan 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SEAPORT NXG MINIMUM OBLIGATION TASK ORDER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $500 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC DAHLGREN | $500 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $500 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $500 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N0017819D7098 | $500 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $500 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $500 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017819F7098SEAPORT NXG MINIMUM OBLIGATION TASK ORDER | Department of Defense | $500 | Jan 2, 2019 | Jan 1, 2029 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 7, 2001 |
| Entity start | Feb 10, 1993 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNE W SMITH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEANN SMITH | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEANN SMITH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DONNE SMITH | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
- 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registered products and services
- AC11 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; BASIC RESEARCH
- AC13 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
- AC33 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEFENSE-RELATED ACTIVITIES; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit