Federal contractor profile

PARADIGMWORKS GROUP, INC.

UEI CSMBKZLRM3N8CAGE 6BGL7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PARADIGMWORKS GROUP, INC.
Also known as
PARADIGMWORKS GROUP INC
Registered location
MARIETTA, GA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
Latest award activity
Jul 15, 2026
Read company summary

PARADIGMWORKS GROUP, INC. is associated with UEI CSMBKZLRM3N8 and CAGE 6BGL7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $36.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Labor. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Technical and Trade Schools. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611519 (Other Technical and Trade Schools). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MARIETTA, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$36.2M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PARADIGMWORKS GROUP, INC.
Doing business as
PARADIGMWORKS GROUP INC
UEI
CSMBKZLRM3N8
CAGE
6BGL7
Registered address
2121 NEWMARKET PKWY SE, MARIETTA, GA, 30067, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
SAM activation
Oct 15, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 16, 2011
Entity start
Sep 12, 2008
SAM updated
Oct 15, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 13, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
GA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $36,214,153 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Technical and Trade Schools (NAICS 611519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HARTFORD JCC W/ OA CTS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$36.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$10.1M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$8.7M
Change$1.4M
Growth+16.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Labor$36.2M1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DOL - JCAS EAST PROCUREMENT$36.2M1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools$36.2M1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U006 — Vocational/Technical$36.2M1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$36.2M1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CT$36.2M1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$36.2M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1605JE23C0012HARTFORD JCC W/ OA CTSDepartment of Labor$36.2MMay 1, 2023May 31, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 15, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 16, 2011
Entity startSep 12, 2008
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
561110 — Office Administrative ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561311 — Employment Placement AgenciesNot reported
561312 — Executive Search ServicesNot reported
561320 — Temporary Help ServicesNot reported
561330 — Professional Employer OrganizationsNot reported
561410 — Document Preparation ServicesNot reported
561421 — Telephone Answering ServicesNot reported
611519 — Other Technical and Trade SchoolsNot reported
611710 — Educational Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WILLIE MARSHALLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WILLIE MARSHALLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WILLIE MARSHALLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WILLIE MARSHALLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 561110 — Office Administrative Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561311 — Employment Placement Agencies
  • 561312 — Executive Search Services
  • 561320 — Temporary Help Services
  • 561330 — Professional Employer Organizations
  • 561410 — Document Preparation Services
  • 561421 — Telephone Answering Services
  • 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
  • 611710 — Educational Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HUMAN LEARNING SYSTEMS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

INSIGHTS TRAINING GROUP, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

CHUGACH TRAINING AND EDUCATIONAL SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

CHUGACH EDUCATION SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HERITAGE SERVICES CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MANAGEMENT & TRAINING CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
34 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit