Overview
- Legal name
- HUMAN LEARNING SYSTEMS LLC
- Registered location
- DECATUR, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
- Latest award activity
- Aug 26, 2026
Read company summary
HUMAN LEARNING SYSTEMS LLC is associated with UEI C1FEN1NNWWF9 and CAGE 6DP85 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $245.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Labor. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Technical and Trade Schools. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611519 (Other Technical and Trade Schools). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DECATUR, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HUMAN LEARNING SYSTEMS LLC
- UEI
- C1FEN1NNWWF9
- CAGE
- 6DP85
- Registered address
- 2445 CANDLER RD, DECATUR, GA, 30032, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
- SAM activation
- May 6, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 13, 2011
- Entity start
- Apr 10, 2011
- SAM updated
- May 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $245,344,816 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Technical and Trade Schools (NAICS 611519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AWARD FOR THE OPERATION OF THE SHREVEPORT JOB CORPS CENTER WITH OUTREACH AND ADMISSIONS AND CAREER TRANSITION SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $37.8M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $30.0M |
| Change | $7.8M |
| Growth | +26.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Labor | $225.8M | 7 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DOL - JCAS WEST PROCUREMENT | $225.8M | 7 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | $225.8M | 7 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U006 — Vocational/Technical | $168.8M | 4 |
| M1CZ — OPERATION OF OTHER EDUCATIONAL BUILDINGS | $57.0M | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $225.8M | 7 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $225.8M | 7 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1605JW22C0006AWARD FOR THE OPERATION OF THE SHREVEPORT JOB CORPS CENTER WITH OUTREACH AND ADMISSIONS AND CAREER TRANSITION SERVICES | Department of Labor | $49.4M | Mar 11, 2022 | Aug 31, 2027 |
| 1605JW22C0005JOB CORPS IS A VOCATIONAL TRAINING PROGRAM FOR YOUTH BETWEEN THE AGES OF 16 AND 24. THIS CONTRACT IS FOR THE OPERATION OF THE FRED G. ACOSTA JOB CORPS CENTER WITH OUTREACH AND… | Department of Labor | $46.3M | Feb 9, 2022 | Feb 28, 2027 |
| 1605JW23C0010GERALD FORD JCC W/ OACTS | Department of Labor | $30.0M | Sep 25, 2023 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 1605JW22C0001OPERATION OF QUENTIN BURDICK JCC | Department of Labor | $43.0M | Nov 1, 2021 | Nov 30, 2026 |
| 1605JW22C0002JOB CORPS IS A VOCATIONAL TRAINING PROGRAM FOR YOUTH BETWEEN THE AGES OF 16 AND 24. THIS CONTRACT IS FOR THE OPERATION OF SPRINGDALE JOB CORPS CENTER WITH OUTREACH AND ADMISSION. | Department of Labor | $16.5M | Nov 1, 2021 | Feb 29, 2024 |
| 1630J518C0013IGF::OT::IGF OPERATION OF THE GERALD R. FORD JOB CORPS CENTER | Department of Labor | $40.7M | Aug 1, 2018 | Sep 30, 2023 |
| 1605JW21C0011DENISON JOB CORPS CENTER W/OACTS | Department of Labor | $19.4M | Sep 1, 2021 | Aug 31, 2023 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 27, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 13, 2011 |
| Entity start | Apr 10, 2011 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BENJIE WILLIAMS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BENJIE WILLIAMS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit