Federal contractor profile

INCOBRASA INDUSTRIES LTD

UEI CSRFGBYGE7N5CAGE 3UCE5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
INCOBRASA INDUSTRIES LTD
Registered location
GILMAN, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing
Latest award activity
Sep 2, 2026
Read company summary

INCOBRASA INDUSTRIES LTD is associated with UEI CSRFGBYGE7N5 and CAGE 3UCE5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 58 prime awards totaling $103.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Fats and Oils Refining and Blending. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 311224 (Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GILMAN, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$103.0M
Prime awards58
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
INCOBRASA INDUSTRIES LTD
UEI
CSRFGBYGE7N5
CAGE
3UCE5
Registered address
540 E US HIGHWAY 24, GILMAN, IL, 60938, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing
SAM activation
Jan 14, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 19, 2004
Entity start
Jun 27, 1995
SAM updated
Jan 14, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 58 awards and $103,045,377 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Fats and Oils Refining and Blending (NAICS 311225); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011500/4210007654/OIL, VEGETABLE CAN-6/4 L Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$40.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 58 of 58 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$22.8M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$17.7M
Change$5.1M
Growth+28.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$40.5M58
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA AMS WBSCM$22.0M34
USDA AMS 3J14$18.5M24
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending$40.5M58
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8945 — Food, Oils and Fats$40.5M58
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$40.5M58
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$40.5M58
Set Asides

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
121NTP26C0177COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011500/4210007654/OIL, VEGETABLE CAN-6/4 LDepartment of Agriculture$377.3KSep 2, 2026Nov 15, 2026
123J1426C0561COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011153/4100033633/OIL VEGETABLE BTL-9/48 OZ,OIL VEGETABLE BTL-6/1 GALDepartment of Agriculture$1.8MFeb 2, 2026Sep 30, 2026
123J1426C1037COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011289/4100034105/OIL VEGETABLE BTL-9/48 OZ,OIL VEGETABLE BTL-6/1 GALDepartment of Agriculture$3.3MMay 4, 2026Sep 30, 2026
123J1426C1688COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011427/4100034748/OIL VEGETABLE BTL-9/48 OZ,OIL VEGETABLE BTL-6/1 GALDepartment of Agriculture$2.9MAug 12, 2026Dec 31, 2026
121NTP26C0172COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011391/4210007649/OIL, VEGETABLE CAN-6/4 LDepartment of Agriculture$238.4KJul 16, 2026Sep 30, 2026
121NTP26C0155COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011374/4210007631/OIL, VEGETABLE CAN-6/4 LDepartment of Agriculture$399.5KJun 17, 2026Sep 15, 2026
121NTP26C0137COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011352/4210007616/OIL, VEGETABLE CAN-6/4 LDepartment of Agriculture$497.3KJun 4, 2026Aug 31, 2026
121NTP19C03292000006246/4210004388/OIL, VEGETABLE CAN-6/4 LDepartment of Agriculture$4.1MJul 16, 2019Sep 15, 2019
121NTP19C03472000006324/4210004415/OIL, VEGETABLE CAN-6/4 L,OIL, VEGETABLE BOTTLE, PLS-6/4 L 670-719Department of Agriculture$238.9KAug 6, 2019Sep 30, 2019
121NTP19C03692000006366/4210004445/OIL, VEGETABLE BOTTLE, PLS-6/4 L 670-719Department of Agriculture$57.0KAug 20, 2019Oct 15, 2019

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 14, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 19, 2004
Entity startJun 27, 1995

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed ProcessingNot reported
324199 — All Other Petroleum and Coal Products ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ALEX FOGARTYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOE MORMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICK ESHLEMANAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 311224 — Soybean and Other Oilseed Processing
  • 324199 — All Other Petroleum and Coal Products Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STRATAS FOODS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
49 awards

UNITED OIL PACKERS INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
30 awards

CHASITY PRITCHETT, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

CONAGRA BRANDS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
19 awards

GUIDRY LIASON GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
15 awards

HEARTLAND GOODWILL ENTERPRISES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
20 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit