Federal contractor profile

CONAGRA BRANDS, INC.

UEI DKWSTFAKEM49CAGE 3EWZ9Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
CONAGRA BRANDS, INC.
Also known as
CONAGRA FOODSERVICE CO CONAGRA FOODS CULINARY PRODUCTS
Registered location
CHICAGO, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending
Latest award activity
Aug 4, 2026
Read company summary

CONAGRA BRANDS, INC. is associated with UEI DKWSTFAKEM49 and CAGE 3EWZ9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 19 prime awards totaling $3.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Fats and Oils Refining and Blending. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 311225 (Fats and Oils Refining and Blending). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHICAGO, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.3M
Prime awards19
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CONAGRA BRANDS, INC.
Doing business as
CONAGRA FOODSERVICE CO CONAGRA FOODS CULINARY PRODUCTS
UEI
DKWSTFAKEM49
CAGE
3EWZ9
Registered address
222 MERCHANDISE MART PLZ STE 1300, CHICAGO, IL, 60654, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending
SAM activation
Jul 7, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 18, 2003
Entity start
Jan 1, 1975
SAM updated
Jul 7, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
May 28
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 19 awards and $3,313,246 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Fats and Oils Refining and Blending (NAICS 311225); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011132/4100033600/BUTTERY SPREAD LIGHT TUBS-12/15 OZ Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 19 of 19 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$864.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$728.1K
Change$136.3K
Growth+18.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$1.6M19
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USDA AMS 3J14$1.6M19
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending$1.6M19
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8945 — Food, Oils and Fats$1.6M19
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.6M19
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$1.6M19
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.6M19

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
123J1426C0524COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011132/4100033600/BUTTERY SPREAD LIGHT TUBS-12/15 OZDepartment of Agriculture$691.5KJan 15, 2026Aug 31, 2026
123J1426C0166COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000011042/4100033243/BUTTERY SPREAD LIGHT TUBS-12/15 OZDepartment of Agriculture$172.9KDec 4, 2025Mar 15, 2026
123J1419C09692000005932/4100016806/BUTTERY SPREAD LIGHT TUBS-12/15 OZDepartment of Agriculture$157.5KFeb 26, 2019Jun 15, 2019
123J1420C16882000006935/4100020040/BUTTERY SPREAD LIGHT TUBS-12/15 OZDepartment of Agriculture$94.8KMay 13, 2020Sep 30, 2020
123J1421C02722000007402/4100022009/BUTTERY SPREAD LIGHT TUBS-12/15 OZDepartment of Agriculture$148.8KNov 19, 2020Mar 15, 2021
123J1421C07752000007570/4100022462/BUTTERY SPREAD LIGHT TUBS-12/15 OZDepartment of Agriculture$46.3KFeb 10, 2021Jun 15, 2021
123J1421C17432000007801/4100023404/BUTTERY SPREAD LIGHT TUBS-12/15 OZDepartment of Agriculture$135.0KJun 2, 2021Sep 15, 2021
123J1421C24772000008038/4100024076/BUTTERY SPREAD LIGHT TUBS-12/15 OZDepartment of Agriculture$137.1KSep 1, 2021Dec 15, 2021
123J1422C03962000008174/4100024484/BUTTERY SPREAD LIGHT TUBS-12/15 OZDepartment of Agriculture$197.5KDec 1, 2021Mar 15, 2022
123J1422C0881COMMODITIES FOR USG FOOD DONATIONS: 2000008316/4100024930/BUTTERY SPREAD LIGHT TUBS-12/15 OZDepartment of Agriculture$89.2KFeb 8, 2022Jun 15, 2022

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 18, 2003
Entity startJan 1, 1975
IndustryReported size status
311211 — Flour MillingNot reported
311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and BlendingNot reported
311422 — Specialty CanningNot reported
311513 — Cheese ManufacturingNot reported
311911 — Roasted Nuts and Peanut Butter ManufacturingNot reported
311919 — Other Snack Food ManufacturingNot reported
311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOSEPH HARKINSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSEPH HARKINSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 311211 — Flour Milling
  • 311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending
  • 311422 — Specialty Canning
  • 311513 — Cheese Manufacturing
  • 311911 — Roasted Nuts and Peanut Butter Manufacturing
  • 311919 — Other Snack Food Manufacturing
  • 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GUIDRY LIASON GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

INCOBRASA INDUSTRIES LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
56 awards

STRATAS FOODS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
48 awards

UNITED OIL PACKERS INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
29 awards

HEARTLAND GOODWILL ENTERPRISES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
20 awards

TRINITY PACKAGING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 311225 — Fats and Oils Refining and Blending. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit