Overview
- Legal name
- RESOLUTION IMAGERY LLC
- Also known as
- RESOLUTION IMAGERY LLC
- Registered location
- BROOKLYN, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 15, 2026
Read company summary
RESOLUTION IMAGERY LLC is associated with UEI CT77X8LWNGZ5 and CAGE 8BTH2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $18.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Custom Computer Programming Services; Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541511 (Custom Computer Programming Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BROOKLYN, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- RESOLUTION IMAGERY LLC
- Doing business as
- RESOLUTION IMAGERY LLC
- UEI
- CT77X8LWNGZ5
- CAGE
- 8BTH2
- Registered address
- 230 FRANKLIN ST, BROOKLYN, NY, 11222, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 11, 2019
- Entity start
- May 12, 2016
- SAM updated
- Feb 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 6, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 30
- Place of incorporation
- CO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $18,120,270 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Custom Computer Programming Services (NAICS 541511); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: RFQ SBIR PHASE III TO13 WRALC VR TRAIN SUSTAIN Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.3M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $4.8M |
| Change | $-3.5M |
| Growth | -73.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $6.4M | 5 |
| Department of Defense | $2.7M | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GSA FAS AAS REGION 5 | $6.4M | 5 |
| HQ USSOCOM | $2.0M | 1 |
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK | $750.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $8.4M | 6 |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $750.0K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47QFLA20D0021 | $6.4M | 5 |
| Unclassified | $2.7M | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $6.4M | 5 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $2.0M | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $750.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFLA23F0223RFQ SBIR PHASE III TO13 WRALC VR TRAIN SUSTAIN | General Services Administration | $6.4M | Sep 29, 2023 | Sep 28, 2026 |
| 47QFLA22F0170TO 007 ITS VR LUKE AFB | General Services Administration | $360.0K | Aug 1, 2022 | Jul 31, 2025 |
| H9240023C0002873AUTHORITY VIRTUAL REALITY SUICIDE PREVENTION TRAINING | Department of Defense | $5.5M | Sep 11, 2023 | Aug 25, 2026 |
| N0018924PZ618VIRTUAL REALITY TRAINING SUBSCRIPTION IN SUPPORT OF NAVY CULTURE AND FORCE RESILIENCE OFFICE. | Department of Defense | $2.7M | Sep 25, 2024 | Sep 29, 2026 |
| 47QFLA23F0070TASK 011 SCENARIOBASED VR TRAINING VIDEOS DEVELOPMENT | General Services Administration | $285.0K | Apr 5, 2023 | Apr 4, 2025 |
| 47QFLA22F0101VIRTUAL REALITY TRAINING SUSTAINMENT WRALC COMMODITY | General Services Administration | $2.6M | Apr 26, 2022 | Apr 25, 2025 |
| 47QFLA22F0005MQ9 IMMERSIVE INTERACTIVE EMERGENCY PROCEDURE TRAINERS TASK 003 | General Services Administration | $237.5K | Dec 1, 2021 | Nov 30, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 11, 2019 |
| Entity start | May 12, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN CORNISH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANTHONY GRAY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KEVIN CORNISH | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
Registered products and services
- 7A20 — Application development software delivered by perpetual license, consisting of analysis, design, development, code, test and release packages associated with application development projects.
- 7B20 — Hardware, software, and other equipment needed for specialized High Performance Computing (HPC) systems used in solving complex computational problems through massive concurrent use of computing resources and parallel processing techniques.
- 7C21 — Hardware, software, and other equipment needed to support non-tiered data center facilities; computer rooms, MDF/Telco closets, such as racks, cabling, and management systems.
- D300 — D300
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit