Federal contractor profile

WAVELENGTH REFERENCES INCORPORATED

UEI CTTUNQWU3JC1CAGE 1YGS0Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
WAVELENGTH REFERENCES INCORPORATED
Registered location
CORVALLIS, OR, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
327215 — Glass Product Manufacturing Made of Purchased Glass
Latest award activity
Aug 14, 2026
Read company summary

WAVELENGTH REFERENCES INCORPORATED is associated with UEI CTTUNQWU3JC1 and CAGE 1YGS0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Commerce. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 327215 (Glass Product Manufacturing Made of Purchased Glass). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CORVALLIS, OR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
WAVELENGTH REFERENCES INCORPORATED
UEI
CTTUNQWU3JC1
CAGE
1YGS0
Registered address
1800 SW 3RD ST STE 140, CORVALLIS, OR, 97333, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
327215 — Glass Product Manufacturing Made of Purchased Glass
SAM activation
Feb 24, 2026
Initial registration
May 14, 2002
Entity start
Jan 1, 2002
SAM updated
Feb 24, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 20, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OR, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: OU77-FY26-183-NEW - WAVELENGTH-LOCKED LASER SYSTEMS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Commerce$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DEPT OF COMMERCE NIST$01
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OR$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1333ND26PNB770229OU77-FY26-183-NEW - WAVELENGTH-LOCKED LASER SYSTEMSDepartment of Commerce$0Jul 13, 2026Oct 13, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 24, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 14, 2002
Entity startJan 1, 2002

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
327215 — Glass Product Manufacturing Made of Purchased GlassNot reported
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MICHAEL BLAZO-ANDREWSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JEREMY COLSONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL BLAZO-ANDREWSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 327215 — Glass Product Manufacturing Made of Purchased Glass
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CAEN TECHNOLOGIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CALIBERMRI, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FEI COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ELVESYS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AVANTES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MAGNICON GMBH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit