Federal contractor profile

HERRICK TECHNOLOGY LABORATORIES INC

UEI CVC4A2ZKRRN3CAGE 1R8R8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
HERRICK TECHNOLOGY LABORATORIES INC
Registered location
MANCHESTER, NH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 3, 2026
Read company summary

HERRICK TECHNOLOGY LABORATORIES INC is associated with UEI CVC4A2ZKRRN3 and CAGE 1R8R8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $275.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334511 (Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MANCHESTER, NH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$275.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HERRICK TECHNOLOGY LABORATORIES INC
UEI
CVC4A2ZKRRN3
CAGE
1R8R8
Registered address
670 N COMMERCIAL ST, MANCHESTER, NH, 03101, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 24, 2025
Initial registration
May 5, 2016
Entity start
Oct 16, 2000
SAM updated
Dec 24, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 22, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $275,300 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HERRICK TECHNOLOGY LAB - MICROWAVE TRANSCEIVER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$275.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$275.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$275.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY$275.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing$275.3K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$275.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$275.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$275.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0017326P1817HERRICK TECHNOLOGY LAB - MICROWAVE TRANSCEIVERDepartment of Defense$275.3KMar 3, 2026Aug 31, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 24, 2025
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationMay 5, 2016
Entity startOct 16, 2000

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHANE SIMSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JEFFREY C HEATHAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RONALD SAYCOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JEFFREY C HEATHAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 541330 — Engineering Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
HERRICK TECHNOLOGY LABORATORIES INCCVC4A2ZKRRN3Sep 19, 2026
HERRICK TECHNOLOGY LABORATORIES INC.CVC4A2ZKRRN3Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FORMICA INDUSTRIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

K&L MICROWAVE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GENERAL DYNAMICS MOTION CONTROL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RAYTHEON COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RAYTHEON COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALLCLEAR REPAIR SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit