Federal contractor profile

COMPONENT CENTRAL, INC.

UEI CXM5LBP3Q9K5CAGE 4WF58

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
COMPONENT CENTRAL, INC.
Registered location
STANTON, CA, USA
Primary NAICS
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

COMPONENT CENTRAL, INC. is associated with UEI CXM5LBP3Q9K5 and CAGE 4WF58 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 160 prime awards totaling $483.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334419 (Other Electronic Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STANTON, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$483.3K
Prime awards160
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
COMPONENT CENTRAL, INC.
UEI
CXM5LBP3Q9K5
CAGE
4WF58
Registered address
10700 FLOWER AVE, STANTON, CA, 90680, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 9, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 11, 2007
Entity start
Feb 2, 2006
SAM updated
Oct 9, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 7, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 160 awards and $483,321 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Motor and Generator Manufacturing (NAICS 335312); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512174262!PARTS KIT,ELECTRIC Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$477.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 160 of 160 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$153.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$324.0K
Change$-170.7K
Growth-52.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$477.2K160
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing$76.0K3
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing$48.4K8
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals$36.1K3
336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing$32.4K1
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing$31.1K9
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing$27.5K4
333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing$21.2K3
334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing$19.1K16
334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing$18.4K19
334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing$17.2K7
332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing$15.0K1
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing$13.4K4
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing$11.7K11
335132 — Commercial, Industrial, and Institutional Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing$10.8K2
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing$10.5K13
334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use$8.8K2
333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing$8.6K1
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing$8.0K1
335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing$7.9K8
332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing$6.5K3
332613 — Spring Manufacturing$5.6K4
336320 — Motor Vehicle Electrical and Electronic Equipment Manufacturing$5.4K3
335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing$5.1K9
335131 — Residential Electric Lighting Fixture Manufacturing$3.8K2
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing$3.6K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$477.2K160
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$477.2K160
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$407.5K156
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$69.6K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPEHA626P02848512174262!PARTS KIT,ELECTRICDepartment of Defense$2.5KJun 11, 2026Jul 2, 2026
SPE7L426P12748512158086!SEAL,NONMETALLIC STDepartment of Defense$9.4KJun 4, 2026Jul 6, 2026
SPE7M526P35368512155393!CONNECTOR BODY,RECEDepartment of Defense$1.2KJun 3, 2026Jun 24, 2026
SPE7M126P68128512109831!LOCKNUTDepartment of Defense$2.9KMay 13, 2026Jun 3, 2026
SPE7M826P13258512035396!SWITCH,THERMOSTATICDepartment of Defense$2.0KMay 13, 2026Jun 3, 2026
SPE7M026P25518512059819!RESISTOR,FIXED,FILMDepartment of Defense$300Apr 22, 2026May 13, 2026
SPE7M226P23058512054484!HEAT SINK,ELECTRICALDepartment of Defense$10.2KApr 21, 2026May 5, 2026
SPE4A626PM4858512035079!WRENCH,SPANNERDepartment of Defense$250Apr 13, 2026May 4, 2026
SPE7M526P23808511988740!FUSE,CARTRIDGEDepartment of Defense$250Apr 8, 2026Apr 29, 2026
SPE4A626PL3098512010332!ROD,CONTINUOUS THREDepartment of Defense$800Mar 31, 2026Apr 21, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 9, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 11, 2007
Entity startFeb 2, 2006

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device ManufacturingNot reported
334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
335314 — Relay and Industrial Control ManufacturingNot reported
335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device ManufacturingNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ADAM EICHLERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATT JUDDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ADAM EICHLERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATT JUDDAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
  • 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
  • 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ADIRONDACK ELECTRONICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

GAFFEL EQUIPMENT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing, 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BASIC RUBBER AND PLASTICS CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

WIZARD TECHNOLOGIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing, 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 334416 — Capacitor, Resistor, Coil, Transformer, and Other Inductor Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit