Federal contractor profile
GPD PC
UEI CZELUZE9K7F7CAGE 4WH70
Overview
- Legal name
- GPD PC
- Registered location
- GREAT FALLS, MT, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 4, 2026
Read company summary
GPD PC is associated with UEI CZELUZE9K7F7 and CAGE 4WH70 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 9 prime awards totaling $3.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GREAT FALLS, MT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GPD PC
- UEI
- CZELUZE9K7F7
- CAGE
- 4WH70
- Registered address
- 524 1ST AVE S, GREAT FALLS, MT, 59401, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 9, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 15, 2007
- Entity start
- Sep 1, 2007
- SAM updated
- Jan 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 5, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 9 awards and $3,315,137 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: C201991 ROCKY MOUNTAIN LABORATORIES (RML) - SITE ELECTRICAL STUDY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 9 of 9 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $196.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $204.1K |
| Change | $-7.4K |
| Growth | -3.6% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $2.6M | 6 |
| Department of Defense | $456.5K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NIH A E CONSTRUCTION | $2.6M | 6 |
| FA4626 341 CONS LGC | $492.9K | 2 |
| W7NK USPFO ACTIVITY MTANG 120 | $-36.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $3.1M | 9 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| C219 — Other Architect and Engineering Services | $3.1M | 8 |
| C211 — Architect - Engineer Services (including landscaping, interior layout, and designing) | $-36.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 75N99020D00009 | $2.6M | 6 |
| FA462623D0005 | $456.5K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MT | $3.1M | 9 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.1M | 8 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N99026F00001C201991 ROCKY MOUNTAIN LABORATORIES (RML) - SITE ELECTRICAL STUDY | Department of Health and Human Services | $157.5K | Jul 29, 2026 | Jul 24, 2027 |
| FA462624F0042MALMSTROM AFB ARCHITECTURAL AND ENGINEERING SERVICES INDEFINITE DELIVERY/INDEFINITE QUANTITY MULTIPLE AWARD CONTRACTTASK ORDER FOR: DSN RPR ROOF_EXTERIOR_MISSILE COMM FACILITY_B165 | Department of Defense | $413.7K | Apr 14, 2024 | Jul 1, 2026 |
| FA462625F0062THE PURPOSE OF THIS PROJECT IS TO PROVIDE A COMPLETE AND WORKING TYPE A AND TYPE B DESIGN DOCUMENTS FOR REPLACEMENT OF THE EXISTING PRIMARY ELECTRICAL SERVICE PANELS/CABINETS AT… | Department of Defense | $79.2K | Oct 1, 2025 | Sep 18, 2026 |
| W50S7L24FA004TYPE A AND B DESIGN SERVICES FOR PROJECT NO. JKSE 192322, RPR FIRE SUPPRESSION, B25 AND B80 | Department of Defense | $71.9K | Jul 22, 2024 | Jul 23, 2025 |
| 75N99024F00002ORF PROJECT NO. C200376 A&E SERVICES, THE A&E SHALL PROVIDE ALL ITEMS NECESSARY TO PROVIDE THE "BLDG. 28 CHEMICAL STORAGE AREA STUDY" AT THE NIH/RML CAMPUS, HAMILTON, MT. (SEE… | Department of Health and Human Services | $120.3K | Aug 22, 2024 | Aug 20, 2025 |
| 75N99024F00003ORF PROJECT NO. C200386 A&E SERVICES, THE A&E SHALL PROVIDE ALL ITEMS NECESSARY TO PROVIDE THE "BLDG. 26 FUEL OIL SYSTEM STUDY" AT THE NIH/RML CAMPUS, HAMILTON, MT (SEE THE… | Department of Health and Human Services | $26.0K | Feb 3, 2020 | Feb 2, 2026 |
| 75N99024F00001NIH/ORF PROJECT NO.: C115241 A&E SERVICES; THE A&E SHALL PROVIDE ALL ITEMS NECESSARY TO PROVIDE THE 100% COMPLETE AND FINAL DESIGN FOR THE NIH/RML BLDG. 28 CHILLER PLANT… | Department of Health and Human Services | $498.5K | Apr 2, 2024 | Oct 2, 2024 |
| 75N99023F00001NIH/ORF PROJECT NO.: C103696 A&E SERVICES; THE A&E SHALL PROVIDE ALL ITEMS NECESSARY TO PROVIDE THE CONSTRUCTION BRIDGING DOCUMENTS FOR THE PROPOSED BLDG. J ON THE NIH/RML… | Department of Health and Human Services | $1.7M | Jun 26, 2023 | Sep 30, 2023 |
| 75N99022F00001ORF PROJECT NO.: C115241 A&E SERVICES; THE A&E SHALL PROVIDE ALL ITEMS NECESSARY TO PROVIDE THE 35% DESIGN OF THE BLDG. 28 CHILLED WATER PLANT EXPANSION. (SEE THE SCHEDULE) | Department of Health and Human Services | $248.0K | Sep 19, 2022 | Feb 2, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 15, 2007 |
| Entity start | Sep 1, 2007 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541340 — Drafting Services | Not reported |
| 541420 — Industrial Design Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL KEMPA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVE BROQUIST | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANIEL KEMPA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID BROQUIST | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541340 — Drafting Services
- 541420 — Industrial Design Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit