Overview
- Legal name
- AWK LLC
- Registered location
- MYSTIC, CT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Nov 6, 2025
Read company summary
AWK LLC is associated with UEI D1GNHL9EEZE1 and CAGE 8PGC2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Alumina Refining and Primary Aluminum Production. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423430 (Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MYSTIC, CT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AWK LLC
- UEI
- D1GNHL9EEZE1
- CAGE
- 8PGC2
- Registered address
- 34 E MAIN ST, MYSTIC, CT, 06355, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Aug 28, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 19, 2021
- Entity start
- Jul 6, 2020
- SAM updated
- Aug 28, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 28, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 22
- Place of incorporation
- CT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Alumina Refining and Primary Aluminum Production (NAICS 331313); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8508717780!BASIN,EMESIS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-24 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-24 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $-24 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 331313 — Alumina Refining and Primary Aluminum Production | $-24 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6530 — Hospital Furniture, Equipment, Utensils, and Supplies | $-24 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-24 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CT | $-24 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-24 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE2DH22P03088508717780!BASIN,EMESIS | Department of Defense | $0 | Dec 2, 2021 | Dec 7, 2021 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 28, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 19, 2021 |
| Entity start | Jul 6, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WALEED MALIK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AYESHA K MALIK | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WALEED MALIK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AYESHA K MALIK | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit