Overview
- Legal name
- K D EPPS ENTERPRISES LLC
- Registered location
- BYRON, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- Latest award activity
- Aug 25, 2026
Read company summary
K D EPPS ENTERPRISES LLC is associated with UEI D1JXSULXJH66 and CAGE 52LU3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $23.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BYRON, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- K D EPPS ENTERPRISES LLC
- UEI
- D1JXSULXJH66
- CAGE
- 52LU3
- Registered address
- 117 PAT JOINER BLVD, BYRON, GA, 31008, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- SAM activation
- May 18, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 2, 2008
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 1991
- SAM updated
- May 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 14, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 30
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $23,327 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Painting and Wall Covering Contractors (NAICS 238320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SERVICE, PAINT INTERIOR OF MAINLAND VISITOR CENTER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $23.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | $23.3K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $23.3K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SER SOUTH MABO (54000) | $23.3K | 1 |
| FA8571 MAINT CONTRACTING AFSC PZIM | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | $23.3K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| H980 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Brushes, Paints, Sealers, and Adhesives | $23.3K | 1 |
| Z2FZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER RESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $23.3K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $23.3K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $23.3K | 1 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P5426P0038SERVICE, PAINT INTERIOR OF MAINLAND VISITOR CENTER | Department of the Interior | $23.3K | Aug 25, 2026 | Dec 31, 2026 |
| FA857125P0022PAINT ROOMS IN MODULAR OFFICE IN B-49 | Department of Defense | $0 | Dec 2, 2024 | Jan 16, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 2, 2008 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 1991 |
Expires Jul 21, 2030
SAM public SBA certification fieldsRegistration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236210 — Industrial Building Construction | Not reported |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELVIN D EPPS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KELVIN D EPPS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KELVIN D EPPS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KELVIN D EPPS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
Registered products and services
- 7110 — Office Furniture
- 7195 — Miscellaneous Furniture and Fixtures
- 7220 — Floor Coverings
- 7290 — Miscellaneous Household and Commercial Furnishings and Appliances
- J041 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment
- J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- N041 — Installation of Equipment: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment
- N071 — Installation of Equipment: Furniture
- Y1DA — CONSTRUCTION OF HOSPITALS AND INFIRMARIES
- Y1FA — CONSTRUCTION OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES
- Y1JZ — CONSTRUCTION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS
- Y1PZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES
- Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
- Z1FA — MAINTENANCE OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES
- Z1JZ — MAINTENANCE OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS
- Z2CZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER EDUCATIONAL BUILDINGS
- Z2EZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit