Federal contractor profile

SARBONA LOGISTICS, LLC

UEI D1L6ARQGHBA6CAGE 10U76

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SARBONA LOGISTICS, LLC
Registered location
FORT WORTH, TX, USA
Primary NAICS
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 15, 2026
Read company summary

SARBONA LOGISTICS, LLC is associated with UEI D1L6ARQGHBA6 and CAGE 10U76 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 11 prime awards totaling $2.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying; Hardware Manufacturing; Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332722 (Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT WORTH, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.7K
Prime awards11
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SARBONA LOGISTICS, LLC
UEI
D1L6ARQGHBA6
CAGE
10U76
Registered address
3513 TERRA CT APT 3803, FORT WORTH, TX, 76106, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 10, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 1, 2025
Entity start
Feb 1, 2017
SAM updated
Feb 10, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 7, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 11 awards and $2,711 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying (NAICS 331420); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511875326!TUBE ASSEMBLY,METAL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 11 of 11 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$2.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$521
Change$1.7K
Growth+320.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2.7K11
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.7K11
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$2.7K11
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2.7K11

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M426P18598511875326!TUBE ASSEMBLY,METALDepartment of Defense$2.0KJan 22, 2026Jul 1, 2026
SPE4A626PJ7518511977111!RIVET, BLINDDepartment of Defense$49Mar 17, 2026May 1, 2026
SPE7M126P21268511786903!CABLE,SPECIAL PURPODepartment of Defense$0Dec 2, 2025May 11, 2026
SPE7M226V13678511855608!FITTING,LUBRICATIONDepartment of Defense$108Jan 12, 2026Jun 29, 2026
SPE4A626P82468511790340!SCREW,MACHINEDepartment of Defense$10Dec 5, 2025Feb 3, 2026
SPE7M126V17198511735913!VALVE,SAFETY RELIEFDepartment of Defense$0Nov 3, 2025Apr 17, 2026
SPE7L125V074M8511514224!BRACKET,MOUNTINGDepartment of Defense$0Jul 18, 2025Sep 16, 2025
SPE4AC25P01808511569565!BOLT,MACHINEDepartment of Defense$32Aug 14, 2025Sep 29, 2025
SPE4A025P15058511501339!SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON HDepartment of Defense$21Jul 15, 2025Aug 29, 2025
SPE4A625PY5748511478482!TAPE,HOOKDepartment of Defense$208Jul 9, 2025Dec 26, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 1, 2025
Entity startFeb 1, 2017

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
311824 — Dry Pasta, Dough, and Flour Mixes Manufacturing from Purchased FlourNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing ManufacturingNot reported
492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BONA MENSAHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SARAH OUATTARAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 311824 — Dry Pasta, Dough, and Flour Mixes Manufacturing from Purchased Flour
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing
  • 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
Registered products and services
  • 2510 — Vehicular Cab, Body, and Frame Structural Components
  • 2520 — Vehicular Power Transmission Components
  • 2530 — Vehicular Brake, Steering, Axle, Wheel, and Track Components
  • 3030 — Belting, Drive Belts, Fan Belts, and Accessories
  • 3130 — Bearings, Mounted
  • 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings
  • 5320 — Rivets
  • 5325 — Fastening Devices
  • 5331 — O-Ring
  • 5335 — Metal Screening
  • 5340 — Hardware
  • 5345 — Disks and Stones, Abrasive
  • S201 — Custodial Janitorial Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331420 — Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331420 — Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331420 — Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AEROMETALS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331420 — Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MC & R ENTERPRISES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ADIRONDACK ELECTRONICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331420 — Copper Rolling, Drawing, Extruding, and Alloying, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit