Overview
- Legal name
- OPS SUPPORT LLC
- Registered location
- WALTERBORO, SC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 458110 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Retailers
- Latest award activity
- Feb 14, 2025
Read company summary
OPS SUPPORT LLC is associated with UEI D21DB7KQY6E4 and CAGE 9X3W3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $370 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 458110 (Clothing and Clothing Accessories Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WALTERBORO, SC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- OPS SUPPORT LLC
- UEI
- D21DB7KQY6E4
- CAGE
- 9X3W3
- Registered address
- 707 HAMPTON ST, WALTERBORO, SC, 29488, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 458110 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Retailers
- SAM activation
- Oct 30, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 9, 2024
- Entity start
- Jan 22, 2024
- SAM updated
- Oct 30, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- SC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $370 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors (NAICS 315210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511189817!PONCHO LINER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $370 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $370 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA DISTRIBUTION | $370 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | $370 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8405 — Outerwear, Men's | $370 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $370 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SC | $370 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $370 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SP330025P03978511189817!PONCHO LINER | Department of Defense | $370 | Feb 14, 2025 | Mar 16, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 30, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 9, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jan 22, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Self-Certified HUBZone Joint Venture, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | Not reported |
| 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 458110 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Retailers | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 562119 — Other Waste Collection | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENIS KOMAKECH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DENIS KOMAKECH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
- 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
- 458110 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Retailers
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 562119 — Other Waste Collection
Registered products and services
- 8440 — Hosiery, Handwear, and Clothing Accessories, Men's
- AS11 — TRANSPORTATION R&D SERVICES; SURFACE TRANSPORTATION, PUBLIC TRANSIT, AND RAIL; BASIC RESEARCH
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit