Federal contractor profile

ST. HELEN AUTO & HARDWARE INC

UEI D3MXJCGA6G43CAGE 11RY5

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ST. HELEN AUTO & HARDWARE INC
Registered location
MESA, AZ, USA
Primary NAICS
444140 — Hardware Retailers
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

ST. HELEN AUTO & HARDWARE INC is associated with UEI D3MXJCGA6G43 and CAGE 11RY5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 27 prime awards totaling $209.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing; Industrial Valve Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 444140 (Hardware Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MESA, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$209.2K
Prime awards27
Awards with future end dates3
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ST. HELEN AUTO & HARDWARE INC
UEI
D3MXJCGA6G43
CAGE
11RY5
Registered address
2702 N OGDEN RD STE 108, MESA, AZ, 85215, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
444140 — Hardware Retailers
SAM activation
Apr 9, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 16, 2025
Entity start
May 3, 2022
SAM updated
Apr 9, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 7, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AZ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 27 awards and $209,229 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing (NAICS 332999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512020874!SWITCH,ROTARY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$273.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 27 of 27 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$273.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$273.0K27
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$273.0K27
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$273.0K27
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$149.0K23
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$124.0K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M826P12698512020874!SWITCH,ROTARYDepartment of Defense$3.9KApr 3, 2026Aug 10, 2026
SPE4A626PU3948512171196!BEARING,PLAIN,SELF-ALIGNINGDepartment of Defense$9.3KJun 10, 2026Sep 8, 2026
SPE4A626PG8048511942535!BEARING,SLEEVEDepartment of Defense$7.8KMay 28, 2026Sep 25, 2026
SPE8E926P08048512018204!FAN,CENTRIFUGALDepartment of Defense$0Apr 8, 2026Sep 15, 2026
SPE7MC26P25748512117515!VALVE,BALLDepartment of Defense$29.2KMay 18, 2026Jan 4, 2027
SPE7M026P28938512117347!TRANSFORMER,POWERDepartment of Defense$3.9KMay 15, 2026Jul 20, 2026
SPE7L326P38218512100895!GEARSHAFT,HELICALDepartment of Defense$0May 12, 2026Oct 27, 2026
SPE7M826P14808512078521!PUSH BUTTONDepartment of Defense$15.9KMay 4, 2026Aug 3, 2026
SPE4A626PN7678512057436!BEARING,UNIVERSAL,PDepartment of Defense$0Apr 30, 2026Jul 14, 2026
SPE7M426P27178512011473!HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMEDepartment of Defense$0Mar 31, 2026Sep 1, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 9, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 16, 2025
Entity startMay 3, 2022

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
444140 — Hardware RetailersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRIAN KABATGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIAN KABATElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIAN KABATAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 444140 — Hardware Retailers
Registered products and services
  • 3010 — Torque Converters and Speed Changers
  • 3020 — Gears, Pulleys, Sprockets, and Transmission Chain
  • 3030 — Belting, Drive Belts, Fan Belts, and Accessories
  • 3110 — Bearings, Antifriction, Unmounted
  • 4710 — Pipe, Tube and Rigid Tubing
  • 4720 — Hose and Flexible Tubing
  • 4810 — Valves, Powered
  • 4820 — Valves, Nonpowered
  • 4910 — Motor Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
  • 5110 — Hand Tools, Edged, Nonpowered
  • 5210 — Measuring Tools, Craftsmen's
  • 5305 — Screws
  • 5306 — Bolts
  • 5320 — Rivets

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SIKORSKY AIRCRAFT CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing, 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
228 awards

OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

RAYTHEON COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BOEING DISTRIBUTION SERVICES X, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BWB CONTROLS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit