Federal contractor profile
CONNOR CHRISTOPHER ROOP
UEI D3NSNFMGB2V1CAGE 10B88
Overview
- Legal name
- CONNOR CHRISTOPHER ROOP
- Registered location
- COLLEGEVILLE, PA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
- Latest award activity
- May 15, 2025
Read company summary
CONNOR CHRISTOPHER ROOP is associated with UEI D3NSNFMGB2V1 and CAGE 10B88 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $12.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 711510 (Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLLEGEVILLE, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CONNOR CHRISTOPHER ROOP
- UEI
- D3NSNFMGB2V1
- CAGE
- 10B88
- Registered address
- 455 SORREL CT, COLLEGEVILLE, PA, 19426, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
- SAM activation
- Feb 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 21, 2025
- Entity start
- Feb 1, 2025
- SAM updated
- Feb 21, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 21, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Feb 26
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $12,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SFF 2025 PROGRAM ASSISTANT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $12.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $12.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CENTER FOR FOLKLIFE AND CULTURAL HERITAGE | $12.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $12.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R699 — Other Administrative Support Services | $12.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $12.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $12.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $12.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33315625P00524431SFF 2025 PROGRAM ASSISTANT | Smithsonian Institution | $12.0K | May 15, 2025 | May 15, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 21, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 21, 2025 |
| Entity start | Feb 1, 2025 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONNOR ROOP | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CONNOR ROOP | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit