Federal contractor profile
VICTORIA BAKER
UEI ELZMRKPLRHC8CAGE 9UH77
Overview
- Legal name
- VICTORIA BAKER
- Registered location
- BRISTOW, VA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- Latest award activity
- Apr 23, 2025
Read company summary
VICTORIA BAKER is associated with UEI ELZMRKPLRHC8 and CAGE 9UH77 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $12.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541990 (All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BRISTOW, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- VICTORIA BAKER
- UEI
- ELZMRKPLRHC8
- CAGE
- 9UH77
- Registered address
- 13004 TYREE WAY, BRISTOW, VA, 20136, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- SAM activation
- Jun 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 19, 2024
- Entity start
- Mar 14, 2024
- SAM updated
- Jun 14, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 14, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $12,300 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 2025 FOLKLIFE FESTIVAL VISITOR ACCESSIBILITY ASSISTANT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $12.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Smithsonian Institution | $12.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CENTER FOR FOLKLIFE AND CULTURAL HERITAGE | $12.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $12.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $12.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $12.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $12.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $12.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33315625P005231252025 FOLKLIFE FESTIVAL VISITOR ACCESSIBILITY ASSISTANT | Smithsonian Institution | $12.3K | Apr 23, 2025 | Aug 12, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 14, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 19, 2024 |
| Entity start | Mar 14, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTORIA BAKER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VICTORIA BAKER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit