Federal contractor profile
473 GROUP LLC
UEI D4M3EJJSVN95CAGE 7UF33
Overview
- Legal name
- 473 GROUP LLC
- Registered location
- ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Apr 7, 2025
Read company summary
473 GROUP LLC is associated with UEI D4M3EJJSVN95 and CAGE 7UF33 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $500 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541618 (Other Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 473 GROUP LLC
- UEI
- D4M3EJJSVN95
- CAGE
- 7UF33
- Registered address
- 909 N WASHINGTON ST STE 310, ALEXANDRIA, VA, 22314, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 27, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 4, 2017
- Entity start
- Dec 29, 2016
- SAM updated
- Jul 27, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SEAPORT NXG MINIMUM OBLIGATION TASK ORDER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC DAHLGREN | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N0017821D8877 | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017821F8877SEAPORT NXG MINIMUM OBLIGATION TASK ORDER | Department of Defense | $500 | Jul 14, 2021 | Jan 1, 2029 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 27, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 4, 2017 |
| Entity start | Dec 29, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOBBI GARDNER WILLS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BOBBI GARDNER WILLS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit