Overview
- Legal name
- ICAMR, INC.
- Also known as
- ICAMR INC
- Registered location
- KISSIMMEE, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 3, 2026
Read company summary
ICAMR, INC. is associated with UEI D6B4MHM2QFH7 and CAGE 7ALY3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $12.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334413 (Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KISSIMMEE, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ICAMR, INC.
- Doing business as
- ICAMR INC
- UEI
- D6B4MHM2QFH7
- CAGE
- 7ALY3
- Registered address
- 200 NEOCITY RD, KISSIMMEE, FL, 34744, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 17, 2014
- Entity start
- May 30, 2014
- SAM updated
- Mar 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 26, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $12,192,697 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TRUSTED SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING PILOT PROJECT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.8M |
| Change | $-1.8M |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.8M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA2377 USAF AFMC AFRL PZL AFRL RYKS | $1.8M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $1.8M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AC62 — DEFENSE ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT - APPLIED RESEARCH/EXPLORATORY DEVELOPMENT | $1.8M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.8M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $1.8M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $1.8M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA865020C1911TRUSTED SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING PILOT PROJECT | Department of Defense | $12.2M | Nov 18, 2019 | Dec 22, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 17, 2014 |
| Entity start | May 30, 2014 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN A ALLGAIR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN A ALLGAIR | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit