Federal contractor profile

JAQUITH INDUSTRIES INC

UEI D6G7DVFPGDV4CAGE 58632

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
JAQUITH INDUSTRIES INC
Registered location
SYRACUSE, NY, USA
Primary NAICS
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 11, 2026
Read company summary

JAQUITH INDUSTRIES INC is associated with UEI D6G7DVFPGDV4 and CAGE 58632 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 25 prime awards totaling $1.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332999 (All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SYRACUSE, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.1M
Prime awards25
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
JAQUITH INDUSTRIES INC
UEI
D6G7DVFPGDV4
CAGE
58632
Registered address
600 E BRIGHTON AVE, SYRACUSE, NY, 13210, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 29, 2026
Initial registration
May 23, 2001
Entity start
Jun 9, 1976
SAM updated
Jan 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 25 awards and $1,089,578 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electric Lamp Bulb and Other Lighting Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 335139); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NAS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$439.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 25 of 25 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$284.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$147.9K
Change$136.4K
Growth+92.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Transportation$439.5K25
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$439.5K24
693KA823D00014$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$439.5K25
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$439.5K24
Unclassified$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
6973GH26P02857ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$21.6KSep 10, 2026Oct 16, 2026
6973GH26P02459ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$42.8KAug 3, 2026Sep 11, 2026
6973GH26P02039ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$75.4KJun 16, 2026Jul 24, 2026
6973GH26P01999ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$17.6KJun 5, 2026Jul 31, 2026
6973GH26P01677ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$10.8KMay 5, 2026May 22, 2026
6973GH26P00820ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$11.0KJan 28, 2026Feb 27, 2026
6973GH26P00818ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$11.9KJan 27, 2026Feb 13, 2026
6973GH24P04434ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$19.0KAug 6, 2024Aug 30, 2024
6973GH26P00496ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$10.6KDec 5, 2025Dec 26, 2025
6973GH26P00501ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NASDepartment of Transportation$16.9KDec 5, 2025Dec 19, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 23, 2001
Entity startJun 9, 1976

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TRAVIS JAQUITHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
D. SCOTT JAQUITHAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DANIEL W JONESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
D. SCOTT JAQUITHAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FATHOM MANUFACTURING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing, 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ANTENNA PRODUCTS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction, 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
17 awards

BRANAT CONSTRUCTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

UPRIGHT SCAFFOLD USA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BLACK & DECKER (U.S.) INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

MILLERCO, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit