Overview
- Legal name
- FATHOM MANUFACTURING LLC
- Registered location
- HARTLAND, WI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Dec 23, 2024
Read company summary
FATHOM MANUFACTURING LLC is associated with UEI FXM2K4N2HTH3 and CAGE 6FTN2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $47.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326199 (All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HARTLAND, WI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FATHOM MANUFACTURING LLC
- UEI
- FXM2K4N2HTH3
- CAGE
- 6FTN2
- Registered address
- 1050 WALNUT RIDGE DR, HARTLAND, WI, 53029, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Oct 9, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 7, 2011
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 2008
- SAM updated
- Oct 9, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $46,960 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing (NAICS 326199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NAS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $47.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $47.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6973GH FRANCHISE ACQUISITION SVCS | $47.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | $23.5K | 1 |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | $23.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5985 — Antennas, Waveguide, and Related Equipment | $47.0K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $47.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $47.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6973GH25P00902ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NAS | Department of Transportation | $23.5K | Dec 23, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 |
| 6973GH25P00522ASSETS IN SUPPORT OF THE NAS | Department of Transportation | $23.5K | Dec 4, 2024 | Feb 14, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 9, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 7, 2011 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 2008 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326121 — Unlaminated Plastics Profile Shape Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333511 — Industrial Mold Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VINCENT A ESTACIO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JUSTIN DENSMORE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VINCENT A ESTACIO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JUSTIN DENSMORE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326121 — Unlaminated Plastics Profile Shape Manufacturing
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 333511 — Industrial Mold Manufacturing
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 1560 — Airframe Structural Components
- 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components
- 3441 — Bending and Forming Machines
- 5340 — Hardware
- 9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials
- R425 — Engineering and Technical Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit