Federal contractor profile

ACHUTI LLC

UEI D8GGP2SJKJ85CAGE 873W3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ACHUTI LLC
Registered location
RALEIGH, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Sep 2, 2026
Read company summary

ACHUTI LLC is associated with UEI D8GGP2SJKJ85 and CAGE 873W3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 75 prime awards totaling $47.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Roofing Contractors; Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RALEIGH, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$47.5M
Prime awards75
Awards with future end dates14
Top-agency concentration36.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ACHUTI LLC
UEI
D8GGP2SJKJ85
CAGE
873W3
Registered address
917 NEW BERN AVE, RALEIGH, NC, 27601, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Jun 11, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 29, 2018
Entity start
Nov 2, 2016
SAM updated
Jun 11, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 75 awards and $47,523,359 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THIS REQUIREMENT IS TO REFURBISH THE COURTHOUSE EXTERIOR AT THE HOLLINGS JUDICIAL CENTER IN CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINA. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$30.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 75 of 75 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$18.6M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$8.6M
Change$10.0M
Growth+115.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5650 — Roofing and Siding Materials$6.4M2
Z2AZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS$3.9M2
Z2AA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$3.7M15
Z2JZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS$2.5M16
Z2QA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF RESTORATION OF REAL PROPERTY (PUBLIC OR PRIVATE)$2.2M4
Y1NA — CONSTRUCTION OF FUEL SUPPLY FACILITIES$2.0M1
Z2KA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF DAMS$1.8M1
J045 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment$1.8M1
6110 — Electrical Control Equipment$1.1M1
Y1JZ — CONSTRUCTION OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS$881.2K7
J041 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment$810.2K2
Z2FC — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF TROOP HOUSING FACILITIES$809.5K4
Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$485.0K3
C211 — Architect - Engineer Services (including landscaping, interior layout, and designing)$362.7K1
Y1BZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER AIRFIELD STRUCTURES$348.6K1
Z2BA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL TOWERS$309.0K2
S202 — Fire Protection Services$299.2K1
Z2FD — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF DINING FACILITIES$196.3K1
6350 — Miscellaneous Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems$117.0K1
Z1AZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS$95.4K1
Z2NA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF FUEL SUPPLY FACILITIES$73.0K1
Z2FB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF RECREATIONAL BUILDINGS$44.3K1
Z2PZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES$7952
N041 — Installation of Equipment: Refrigeration, Air Conditioning, and Air Circulating Equipment$01
Z1JZ — MAINTENANCE OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$26.2M50
N4008525D2522$2.1M12
75N99023A00012$817.3K6
47PE1925D0030$457.6K3
W50S9525DA001$350.6K2
47PE1925D0039$272.2K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$20.3M54
NM$5.9M4
SC$3.1M10
TN$661.9K2
FL$201.6K2
GA$63.9K1
MD$01
KY$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8(A) SOLE SOURCE$21.1M38
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.0M8
Unclassified$2.7M17
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$2.3M10
8A COMPETED$232.9K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47PC5226F0311THIS REQUIREMENT IS TO REFURBISH THE COURTHOUSE EXTERIOR AT THE HOLLINGS JUDICIAL CENTER IN CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINA.General Services Administration$248.4KMay 20, 2026Sep 30, 2026
140D0426C0129INTERIOR RENOVATION AND SECURITY UPGRADE FOR THE DEFENSE THREAT REDUCTION AGENCY (DTRA) DEFENSE THREAT REDUCTION INFORMATION ANALYSIS CENTER (DTRIAC) AT KIRTLAND AIR FORCE BASE…Department of the Interior$3.9MAug 27, 2026Feb 27, 2028
140D0426C0130HVAC DESIGN-BUILD FOR ROOM 20676 UPS ROOM- THE SCOPE OF THIS PROJECT ENCOMPASSES THE COMPLETE DESIGN, DEMOLITION, CONSTRUCTION, AND COMMISSIONING FOR A NEW HVAC SYSTEM FOR THE…Department of the Interior$1.8MAug 25, 2026Mar 13, 2027
47PE0624C0009REPLACE THE MALFUNCTIONED USMS DETENTION DOOR CONTROLLER SYSTEM IN THE DETENTION AREA OF THE USMS OFFICE SUITE AT THE L R PREYER FB-PO-CT, 324 W MARKET ST, GREENSBORO, NC…General Services Administration$117.0KAug 9, 2024Dec 31, 2026
47PC5226F0502TERRY SANFORD MAILROOM AND BLOODWORTH STREET SIDE ENTRY RAMP CONSTRUCTION IN RALEIGH, NC.General Services Administration$159.7KAug 6, 2026Apr 1, 2027
6973GH26C00060MYR ATCT PARKING LOT REPLACEMENTDepartment of Transportation$245.0KApr 1, 2026Aug 15, 2026
68HERF26C0017RTP ROOF REPLACEMENT (BUILDINGS A, B, C AND D) INCLUDING EXHAUST STACKSEnvironmental Protection Agency$3.4MAug 5, 2026May 6, 2027
47PC5226F0474CONSTRUCTION AND LANDSCAPING AT THE J. WATIES WARING JUDICIAL CENTER, CHARLESTON, SC. THIS TASK ORDER IS FOR DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF A FENCE AND ASSOCIATED LANDSCAPING.General Services Administration$49.5KAug 7, 2026Sep 16, 2026
75D30126C21204B110 UPGRADE 480V SWITCHGEAR - EO 14398Department of Health and Human Services$1.1MJul 27, 2026Mar 31, 2027
75N99026F00001PROJECT C201765 & C201770: BLDG. 101 B MODULE BASEMENT 200 DEGREE HW AND HTHW VALVES REPLACEMENTDepartment of Health and Human Services$168.9KJul 23, 2026Sep 7, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 29, 2018
Entity startNov 2, 2016
SBA Certified 8A Program ParticipantWithin reported dates

Expires Dec 23, 2029

SAM public SBA certification fields
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
115310 — Support Activities for ForestryNot reported
221114 — Solar Electric Power GenerationNot reported
221330 — Steam and Air-Conditioning SupplyNot reported
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236117 — New Housing For-Sale BuildersNot reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541350 — Building Inspection ServicesNot reported
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
562111 — Solid Waste CollectionNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DANIEL PATRICKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DANIEL PATRICKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
  • 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation
  • 221330 — Steam and Air-Conditioning Supply
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541350 — Building Inspection Services
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
  • 562111 — Solid Waste Collection
  • 562910 — Remediation Services
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

NATIONAL CONTRACTING SERVICES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

ADVANCED LOGISTIC PARTNERS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

KAIVA SERVICES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

BROTHERS MECHANICAL SERVICES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

B & H INTERNATIONAL LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit