Federal contractor profile

PARISH FORENSICS LLC

UEI D8JSTAYSQWC7CAGE 9GNR1

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
PARISH FORENSICS LLC
Registered location
BROUSSARD, LA, USA
Primary NAICS
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
Latest award activity
Apr 24, 2026
Read company summary

PARISH FORENSICS LLC is associated with UEI D8JSTAYSQWC7 and CAGE 9GNR1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $8.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Testing Laboratories and Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541380 (Testing Laboratories and Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BROUSSARD, LA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$8.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 25, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PARISH FORENSICS LLC
UEI
D8JSTAYSQWC7
CAGE
9GNR1
Registered address
108 HARDWARE RD, BROUSSARD, LA, 70518, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
SAM activation
Dec 16, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 2, 2023
Entity start
Sep 29, 2022
SAM updated
Dec 16, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 12, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
LA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $8,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Testing Laboratories and Services (NAICS 541380); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: AUTOPSY/MORGUE SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$8.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$8.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$8.0K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FCC OAKDALE$8.0K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services$8.0K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Q301 — Reference Laboratory Testing$8.0K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$8.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
LA$4.0K1
VA$4.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.0K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$4.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B51826P00000182AUTOPSY/MORGUE SERVICESDepartment of Justice$4.0KApr 24, 2026Sep 30, 2026
15B51826P00000076AUTOPSY/MORGUE SERVICESDepartment of Justice$4.0KSep 30, 2026Sep 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 16, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 2, 2023
Entity startSep 29, 2022

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROY PROVOSTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LAURA ORTEGOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KIM R ALBERS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

ERIE, COUNTY OF

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MES I ACQUISITION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OCCUPATIONAL SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HENRY GARRETT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LABORATORY CORPORATION OF AMERICA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit