Federal contractor profile

MES I ACQUISITION INC.

UEI GJ12UNT47GL7CAGE 7GRC9Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
MES I ACQUISITION INC.
Registered location
SANDY HOOK, CT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jan 15, 2025
Read company summary

MES I ACQUISITION INC. is associated with UEI GJ12UNT47GL7 and CAGE 7GRC9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Testing Laboratories and Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333912 (Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SANDY HOOK, CT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MES I ACQUISITION INC.
UEI
GJ12UNT47GL7
CAGE
7GRC9
Registered address
12 TURNBERRY LANE 2ND FL, SANDY HOOK, CT, 06482, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 30, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 9, 2015
Entity start
Dec 16, 2004
SAM updated
Jul 30, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 30, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $3,352 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Testing Laboratories and Services (NAICS 541380); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SERVICING OF SCBA PACKS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$3.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FPC BIG SPRING$3.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services$3.4K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CT$3.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$3.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B50325P00000012SERVICING OF SCBA PACKSDepartment of Justice$3.4KDec 4, 2024Jan 15, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 30, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 9, 2015
Entity startDec 16, 2004

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
315120 — Apparel Knitting MillsNot reported
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel ContractorsNot reported
315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)Not reported
316210 — Footwear ManufacturingNot reported
326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting ManufacturingNot reported
332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool ManufacturingNot reported
332911 — Industrial Valve ManufacturingNot reported
332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333912 — Air and Gas Compressor ManufacturingNot reported
333991 — Power-Driven Handtool ManufacturingNot reported
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
335910 — Battery ManufacturingNot reported
336110 — Automobile and Light Duty Motor Vehicle ManufacturingNot reported
336120 — Heavy Duty Truck ManufacturingNot reported
336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KRISTIE CHAPMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KRISTIE CHAPMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 315120 — Apparel Knitting Mills
  • 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
  • 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)
  • 316210 — Footwear Manufacturing
  • 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing
  • 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing
  • 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
  • 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333912 — Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing
  • 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing
  • 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 335910 — Battery Manufacturing
  • 336110 — Automobile and Light Duty Motor Vehicle Manufacturing
  • 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing
  • 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 1265 — Fire Control Transmitting and Receiving Equipment, except Airborne
  • 1290 — Miscellaneous Fire Control Equipment
  • 4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment
  • 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment
  • 4310 — Compressors and Vacuum Pumps
  • 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings
  • 6140 — Batteries, Rechargeable
  • 6230 — Electric Portable and Hand Lighting Equipment
  • 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose
  • 8430 — Footwear, Men's
  • 8455 — Badges and Insignia
  • J042 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Fire Fighting, Rescue, and Safety Equipment; and Environmental Protection Equipment and Materials

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KIM R ALBERS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

PARISH FORENSICS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ERIE, COUNTY OF

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OCCUPATIONAL SERVICES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HENRY GARRETT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LABORATORY CORPORATION OF AMERICA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit